- Win
- 45.4%
- ▼4.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.50
- ±0.93
- Games
- 1,837
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 6.9%
- as Mid · any role
Rammus Mid, patch 26.21: Thornmail, Sunfire Aegis, Randuin's Omen; Aftershock + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 1,837 games).
Build
Start
Hp
49% · 46.1% won
Spells
Ig
55% · 46.5% won
Skills
18% · 50.0% won
Items 11.2% of games with a core
- Thornmail
- Sunfire Aegis
- Randuin's Omen
- Fh
61.8%won28% · 12pick, 12 games - Dm
60.5%won23% · 10pick, 10 games - Jt
61.6%won21% · 9pick, 9 games
- Jt
64.5%won19% · 12pick, 12 games - Dm
66.6%won16% · 10pick, 10 games
58.8% won (49.1–67.9) · 102 games
4th: of the 43 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 13% of games · 52.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Randuin's Omen11%58.8%49% to 68%
- Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Jak'Sho, The Protean9.5%55.2%45% to 65%
- Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Frozen Heart7.2%51.5%40% to 63%
- Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean6.0%61.8%49% to 73%
- Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Unending Despair3.4%61.3%44% to 76%
- Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Randuin's Omen3.2%48.3%31% to 66%
- Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Randuin's Omen2.5%52.2%33% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q18%50.0%324
- ››starts W E Q17%43.5%301
- ››starts W Q E12%48.4%223
- ››starts W Q E12%44.8%223
- ››starts W Q E5.8%46.2%104
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 31%46.5% won
- Cloth Armor + Refillable Potion 8.3%44.7% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 12%40.4% won
- Spellslinger's Shoes 11%46.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 21%42.2% won
- Flash + Ghost 8.9%47.9% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Randuin's Omen | 11% | 58.8% | 49.1%–67.9% | 102 |
| Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 9.5% | 55.2% | 44.7%–65.2% | 87 |
| Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Frozen HeartFew games | 7.2% | 51.5% | 39.7%–63.1% | 66 |
| Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 6.0% | 61.8% | 48.6%–73.5% | 55 |
| Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Unending DespairFew games | 3.4% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.2% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.5% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 312 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 21% | 55.2% | 43.4%–66.5% | 67 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 17% | 66.7% | 53.4%–77.8% | 54 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 14% | 77.3% | 63.0%–87.2% | 44 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 12% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 8.0% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Armored Advance | 60% | 49.2% | 46.3%–52.1% | 1,108 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 12% | 40.4% | 34.2%–46.8% | 228 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 11% | 46.5% | 39.7%–53.4% | 200 |
| No boots | 5.7% | 20.0% | 13.5%–28.7% | 105 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 4.7% | 40.7% | 30.9%–51.3% | 86 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 49% | 46.1% | 42.9%–49.4% | 893 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 31% | 46.5% | 42.4%–50.6% | 572 |
| Cloth Armor + Refillable Potion | 8.3% | 44.7% | 37.1%–52.7% | 152 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 4.3% | 34.2% | 24.7%–45.2% | 79 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 55% | 46.5% | 43.4%–49.5% | 1,018 |
| Flash + Teleport | 21% | 42.2% | 37.3%–47.2% | 382 |
| Flash + Ghost | 8.9% | 47.9% | 40.3%–55.5% | 163 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 6.2% | 45.6% | 36.8%–54.8% | 114 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 18% | 50.0% | 44.6%–55.4% | 324 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 17% | 43.5% | 38.0%–49.2% | 301 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 12% | 48.4% | 41.9%–55.0% | 223 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 12% | 44.8% | 38.5%–51.4% | 223 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 5.8% | 46.2% | 36.9%–55.7% | 104 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 13% | 52.6% | 46.2%–59.0% | 228 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.6% | 49.7% | 42.2%–57.3% | 165 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 8.1% | 48.2% | 40.1%–56.4% | 139 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 6.8% | 40.2% | 31.7%–49.2% | 117 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.7% | 50.0% | 38.1%–61.9% | 64 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.2% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 25% | 54.5% | 49.9%–59.0% | 455 |
| Hollow Radiance | 24% | 45.8% | 41.2%–50.5% | 441 |
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 59.9% | 53.8%–65.8% | 252 |
| Unending Despair | 9.0% | 51.5% | 43.9%–59.0% | 165 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 7.6% | 53.6% | 45.3%–61.6% | 140 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 5.2% | 57.3% | 47.3%–66.7% | 96 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 4.7% | 39.5% | 29.9%–50.1% | 86 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 4.0% | 44.6% | 33.8%–55.9% | 74 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 2.0% | 30.6% | 18.0%–46.9% | 36 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 1.5% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
Questions
What do Rammus Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Thornmail, then Sunfire Aegis, then Randuin's Omen: 6% of 1,837 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.8% win rate.
What skill order do Rammus Mid players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 18% of 1,799 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rammus Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 55% of 1,837 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.


















































