RammusMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Jungle93%Top3%Support3%Mid1%
Win
50.1%
▲0.1 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.10
±1.37
Games
833
a win +20.2 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
0.02 · 7.9%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Low sample. 833 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Rune pages

Exact pages · 2 most played
ResolvePrimary
PrecisionSecondary
Exact page · 44.4%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 91%Flex Health scaling 84%Defense Health scaling 93%Set taken in 78% of games
Every rune with its win rate26 runes · 5 trees
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Aftershock85%51.1%47.4–54.7%
Conditioning84%51.5%47.8–55.2%
Font of Life78%50.8%47.0–54.7%
Unflinching77%51.2%47.3–55.0%
Overgrowth12%49.0%39.6–58.5%
DemolishFew games12%52.6%42.7–62.2%
Grasp of the UndyingFew games5.3%52.3%37.9–66.3%
Second WindFew games4.4%54.1%38.4–69.0%
Bone PlatingFew games4.0%33.3%19.8–50.4%
RevitalizeFew games3.0%48.0%30.0–66.5%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Legend: Alacrity55%51.1%46.5–55.6%
Triumph55%49.9%45.3–54.5%
Legend: HasteFew games2.9%37.5%21.2–57.3%
Cut DownFew games2.5%33.3%17.2–54.6%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Celerity29%49.4%43.1–55.7%
Waterwalking25%49.8%43.0–56.5%
Nimbus CloakFew games3.8%43.8%28.2–60.7%
Gathering StormFew games2.6%40.9%23.3–61.3%
ScorchFew games2.4%45.0%25.8–65.8%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cash BackFew games4.6%63.2%47.3–76.6%
Cosmic InsightFew games3.6%46.7%30.2–63.9%
Biscuit DeliveryFew games3.4%50.0%32.6–67.4%
Magical FootwearFew games2.4%45.0%25.8–65.8%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Ultimate HunterFew games4.1%50.0%34.1–65.9%
Cheap ShotFew games3.1%46.2%28.8–64.5%
Dark HarvestFew games2.4%40.0%21.9–61.3%

Questions

What keystone do Rammus Mid players take on all servers?

Aftershock, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 53% of 833 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.3% win rate.

What other rune page do Rammus Mid players use?

Grasp of the Undying with Precision: 3% of 833 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.1% win rate.

Which stat shards do Rammus Mid players pick?

Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 78% of 833 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.8% win rate.