Rek'SaiMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Jungle89%Top7%Mid1%
Win
50.0%
▼0.0 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.90
±1.01
Games
1,600
a win +21.3 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
0.01 · 0.33%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Rek'Sai Mid, patch 26.21: Titanic Hydra, Spear of Shojin, Sterak's Gage; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,600 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 1 most played
DominationPrimary
InspirationSecondary
Exact page · 14.2%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 63%Flex Adaptive force 90%Defense Health scaling 70%Set taken in 48% of games
Every rune with its win rate41 runes · 5 trees
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Hail of Blades63%50.9%47.9–54.0%
Sudden Impact56%49.4%46.1–52.7%
Grisly Mementos45%50.5%46.9–54.1%
Ultimate Hunter29%51.8%47.3–56.3%
Relentless Hunter28%50.8%46.2–55.3%
Treasure Hunter17%49.4%43.5–55.4%
Sixth Sense16%52.9%46.8–58.8%
Cheap Shot13%58.5%51.7–65.0%
Deep Ward8.6%44.9%36.9–53.3%
ElectrocuteFew games3.1%44.9%31.9–58.7%
Taste of BloodFew games1.7%44.4%27.6–62.7%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Coup de Grace39%49.4%45.5–53.4%
Legend: Alacrity39%50.8%46.9–54.7%
Triumph36%47.9%43.9–52.0%
Conqueror19%50.8%45.3–56.3%
Cut Down10%46.6%39.1–54.3%
Press the AttackFew games5.3%38.8%29.2–49.5%
Legend: HasteFew games4.6%44.6%33.8–55.9%
Last StandFew games3.9%55.6%43.3–67.2%
Legend: BloodlineFew games3.0%50.0%36.4–63.6%
Fleet FootworkFew games1.8%55.2%37.6–71.6%
Absorb LifeFew games1.3%50.0%29.9–70.1%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight24%50.0%45.0–55.0%
Magical Footwear23%49.5%44.4–54.5%
Biscuit DeliveryFew games3.1%54.0%40.4–67.0%
Cash BackFew games1.8%60.7%42.4–76.4%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Second Wind16%51.0%44.9–57.1%
Revitalize14%50.0%43.5–56.5%
Bone Plating12%51.6%44.5–58.6%
Overgrowth11%52.5%45.2–59.8%
Demolish7.1%49.6%40.5–58.6%
UnflinchingFew games4.4%48.6%37.3–60.1%
Grasp of the UndyingFew games3.8%55.0%42.5–66.9%
ConditioningFew games2.4%43.6%29.3–59.0%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Scorch6.6%49.1%39.7–58.4%
Axiom ArcanistFew games4.8%50.6%39.7–61.5%
Nimbus CloakFew games4.5%43.1%32.3–54.6%
TranscendenceFew games3.8%45.9%34.0–58.3%
Gathering StormFew games2.6%47.6%33.4–62.3%
Absolute FocusFew games2.4%47.4%32.5–62.7%
CelerityFew games2.3%38.9%24.8–55.1%

Questions

What keystone do Rek'Sai Mid players take on all servers?

Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 26% of 1,600 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.

What other rune page do Rek'Sai Mid players use?

Conqueror with Resolve: 6% of 1,600 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.

Which stat shards do Rek'Sai Mid players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 48% of 1,600 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.