- Win
- 41.9%
- ▼8.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±1.24
- Games
- 1,357
- a win +25.5 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.78%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 6.8% of games with a core · 47.5% won
- Eclipse
- Death's Dance
- Endless Hunger
- M
52.3%won9.3% · 19pick, 19 games - B
56.8%won8.3% · 17pick, 17 games - S
52.4%won7.4% · 15pick, 15 games
47.5% won (32.9–62.5) · 40 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 42.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
58% · 40.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
78% · 42.9% won
or E
F
16%
Skills · max
65% · 40.5% won
or ›› 5.9%









Runes Conqueror + Inspiration
or Conqueror + Sorcery 29%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Lux31.2%−5.9 points against what the two win rates suggest109 · met 8.0%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron92 games, small sample | 92 | 42.4% | +23.3 | −18.4 | −0.80rank +0.65, ±4.48, the 95% range, over 92 games |
| Bronze247 games, small sample | 247 | 45.8% | +23.9 | −16.8 | +1.80rank +2.44, ±2.72, the 95% range, over 247 games |
| Silver325 games | 325 | 41.8% | +23.9 | −17.4 | +0.10rank +2.33, ±2.39, the 95% range, over 325 games |
| Gold263 games, small sample | 263 | 43.8% | +24.6 | −17.5 | +0.90rank +2.20, ±2.68, the 95% range, over 263 games |
| Platinum183 games, small sample | 183 | 43.2% | +28.0 | −17.3 | +2.50rank +1.86, ±3.50, the 95% range, over 183 games |
| Emerald119 games, small sample | 119 | 32.8% | +27.3 | −17.5 | −2.50rank +1.47, ±4.08, the 95% range, over 119 games |
| Diamond49 games, small sample | 49 | 34.0% | +34.4 | −17.8 | +0.30rank +2.01, ±7.41, the 95% range, over 49 games |
| Master28 games, small sample | 28 | 25.0% | +51.3 | −22.5 | −4.10rank +1.99, ±12.76, the 95% range, over 28 games |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +27.0 | −30.5 | −11.30rank +0.63, ±37.67, the 95% range, over 3 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank −0.01 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch4 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 43.2%, 37% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.8% | +1.40, ±2.95, the 95% range, over 251 games | 257 |
| 26.21 | 41.4%, 40% to 43%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.8% | +0.70, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,724 games | 2,843 |
| 26.20 | 39.6%, 37% to 42%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.9% | +0.20, ±1.15, the 95% range, over 1,522 games | 1,599 |
| 26.19 | 42.2%, 38% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 1.1% | −0.60, ±1.99, the 95% range, over 487 games | 507 |
Questions
Is Riven Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 41.9% won over 1,357 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
How much LP does Riven Support net a game?
+0.50 LP a game (±1.24) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.00.
Which lanes are hardest for Riven Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days are Lux (31.2%).














































