- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±1.30
- Games
- 1,028
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 1.2%
- as Top · any role
Jayce Top on RU, patch 26.20: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,028 games).
Build
Start
Hp
88% · 43.2% won
Spells
Te
50% · 41.7% won
Skills
46% · 46.6% won
Items 20.6% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
50.5%won27% pick - Eo
48.2%won15% pick - Sf
55.3%won11% pick
- Eo
42.9%won24% pick - Sg
43.8%won14% pick - Sf
50.0%won10% pick
50.0% won (42.0–58.0) · 146 games
Skill path 33% of games · 47.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword21%50.0%42% to 58%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Black Cleaver5.6%45.0%31% to 60%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge5.2%46.0%31% to 62%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge5.1%44.4%30% to 60%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serpent's Fang4.9%51.4%36% to 67%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.1%59.1%39% to 77%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's Ghostblade2.8%45.0%26% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E46%46.6%466
- ››starts Q E W24%41.8%249
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.2%43.6%94
- ››starts Q W WFew games7.3%40.5%74
- ››starts W Q EFew games5.7%51.7%58
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games6.1%47.6% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games2.3%45.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 27%45.6% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%45.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 46%48.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.7%39.3% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 21% | 50.0% | 42.0%–58.0% | 146 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Black CleaverFew games | 5.6% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 5.2% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 5.1% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serpent's FangFew games | 4.9% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.1% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 2.8% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 356 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 27% | 50.5% | 40.7%–60.3% | 97 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 15% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 13% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 11% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| 5th item, of 118 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 24% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 37% | 43.9% | 39.0%–48.9% | 376 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 27% | 45.6% | 39.8%–51.4% | 281 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 45.0% | 37.7%–52.5% | 169 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 9.6% | 47.5% | 37.9%–57.2% | 99 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.9% | 38.3% | 28.4%–49.2% | 81 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 88% | 43.2% | 40.0%–46.5% | 905 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 6.1% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 2.3% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 50% | 41.7% | 37.5%–46.0% | 509 |
| Flash + Ignite | 46% | 48.4% | 43.9%–52.9% | 473 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.7% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 46% | 46.6% | 42.1%–51.1% | 466 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 24% | 41.8% | 35.8%–48.0% | 249 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 9.2% | 43.6% | 34.0%–53.7% | 94 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W WFew games | 7.3% | 40.5% | 30.1%–51.9% | 74 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 5.7% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 33% | 47.9% | 42.6%–53.3% | 332 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 17% | 39.9% | 32.8%–47.4% | 168 |
| Q W E E Q Q Q W Q W QFew games | 7.2% | 43.1% | 32.3%–54.6% | 72 |
| Q W W E Q Q Q W Q W QFew games | 6.7% | 38.8% | 28.1%–50.8% | 67 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E QFew games | 5.8% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| W Q E Q Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 4.6% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 38% | 42.5% | 37.7%–47.4% | 391 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 24% | 50.2% | 44.0%–56.4% | 243 |
| Serpent's Fang | 17% | 47.2% | 39.9%–54.5% | 176 |
| Black Cleaver | 15% | 40.7% | 33.1%–48.7% | 150 |
| Edge of Night | 13% | 48.1% | 39.7%–56.6% | 131 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 6.1% | 60.3% | 48.0%–71.5% | 63 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 5.6% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 5.4% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.4% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.3% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
Questions
What do Jayce Top players build first on RU?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 14% of 1,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 46% of 1,019 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 50% of 1,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.7% win rate.














































