- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±1.30
- Games
- 1,028
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 1.2%
- as Top · any role
Jayce Top on RU, patch 26.20: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,028 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 97%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 90%Set taken in 86% of games
Every rune with its win rate27 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 71% | 44.8% | 41.2–48.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 66% | 43.2% | 39.5–47.0% |
| Cosmic Insight | 16% | 46.9% | 39.4–54.6% |
| Triple Tonic | 9.8% | 40.6% | 31.5–50.3% |
| Cash BackFew games | 6.9% | 46.5% | 35.4–58.0% |
| First StrikeFew games | 3.2% | 42.4% | 27.2–59.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 61% | 46.0% | 42.1–49.9% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 60% | 45.6% | 41.7–49.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 55% | 45.9% | 41.9–50.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 54% | 46.0% | 41.9–50.2% |
| ScorchFew games | 9.0% | 41.3% | 31.8–51.5% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 5.2% | 41.5% | 29.3–54.9% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 2.5% | 30.8% | 16.5–50.0% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 18% | 39.4% | 32.7–46.5% |
| Conqueror | 17% | 37.6% | 30.7–45.0% |
| Last Stand | 16% | 37.4% | 30.4–44.9% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 16% | 37.0% | 30.0–44.6% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 6.5% | 50.7% | 39.1–62.4% |
| Cut DownFew games | 4.5% | 41.3% | 28.3–55.7% |
| TriumphFew games | 2.2% | 30.4% | 15.6–50.9% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 2.0% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 17% | 45.5% | 38.4–52.8% |
| Demolish | 17% | 47.1% | 39.7–54.5% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 15% | 49.4% | 41.7–57.1% |
| Second Wind | 14% | 48.2% | 40.1–56.4% |
| Bone PlatingFew games | 7.5% | 41.6% | 31.2–52.7% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 2.4% | 56.0% | 37.1–73.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Jayce Top players take on RU?
Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 51% of 1,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Jayce Top players use?
Conqueror with Inspiration: 14% of 1,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jayce Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 86% of 1,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.9% win rate.






























