- Win
- 45.8%
- ▼4.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.73
- Games
- 3,261
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 1.0%
- as Top · any role
Jayce Top on RU, last 30 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,261 games).
Build
Start
Hp
86% · 46.2% won
Spells
Te
50% · 42.7% won
Skills
46% · 46.2% won
Items 21.7% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
55.6%won27% pick - Eo
50.0%won16% pick - Sf
52.7%won11% pick
- Eo
58.9%won26% pick - Sg
58.3%won11% pick - Sf
50.0%won9.8% pick
53.7% won (49.3–58.1) · 497 games
Skill path 33% of games · 48.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword22%53.7%49% to 58%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge5.0%49.1%40% to 58%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge4.8%46.8%38% to 56%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serpent's Fang4.4%53.5%44% to 63%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Black Cleaver4.0%45.7%36% to 56%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.8%53.4%43% to 63%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's Ghostblade3.5%61.7%51% to 72%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge1.5%50.0%34% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E46%46.2%1,480
- ››starts Q E W25%46.2%796
- ››starts Q E W8.8%39.4%282
- ››starts Q W W6.6%45.3%212
- ››starts W Q E5.1%45.1%164
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 6.8%43.1% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games2.7%48.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 28%45.1% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%47.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Highest win46%49.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.5%40.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 22% | 53.7% | 49.3%–58.1% | 497 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 5.0% | 49.1% | 40.1%–58.2% | 114 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 4.8% | 46.8% | 37.7%–56.1% | 109 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serpent's Fang | 4.4% | 53.5% | 43.8%–62.9% | 101 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Black CleaverFew games | 4.0% | 45.7% | 35.9%–55.8% | 92 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.8% | 53.4% | 43.1%–63.5% | 88 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 3.5% | 61.7% | 50.8%–71.6% | 81 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 1.5% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| 4th item, of 1,166 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 27% | 55.6% | 50.1%–61.1% | 311 |
| Edge of Night | 16% | 50.0% | 42.8%–57.2% | 182 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 12% | 53.3% | 45.0%–61.4% | 137 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 52.7% | 44.2%–61.0% | 131 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 4.9% | 45.6% | 33.4%–58.4% | 57 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 4.0% | 63.0% | 48.6%–75.5% | 46 |
| 5th item, of 430 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 26% | 58.9% | 49.7%–67.6% | 112 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 11% | 58.3% | 44.3%–71.2% | 48 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 9.8% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 9.3% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 7.4% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 4.7% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 37% | 46.4% | 43.6%–49.2% | 1,222 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 28% | 45.1% | 41.9%–48.4% | 913 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 47.4% | 43.1%–51.8% | 508 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 9.4% | 47.2% | 41.7%–52.8% | 307 |
| No boots | 7.6% | 38.3% | 32.5%–44.5% | 248 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 86% | 46.2% | 44.3%–48.0% | 2,819 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 6.8% | 43.1% | 36.7%–49.6% | 223 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 2.7% | 48.3% | 38.2%–58.6% | 89 |
| Cull + Health PotionFew games | 0.7% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 50% | 42.7% | 40.3%–45.1% | 1,622 |
| Flash + Ignite | 46% | 49.8% | 47.3%–52.4% | 1,493 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.5% | 40.4% | 31.8%–49.5% | 114 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 46% | 46.2% | 43.7%–48.8% | 1,480 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 25% | 46.2% | 42.8%–49.7% | 796 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 8.8% | 39.4% | 33.8%–45.2% | 282 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W W | 6.6% | 45.3% | 38.7%–52.0% | 212 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 5.1% | 45.1% | 37.7%–52.8% | 164 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 33% | 48.8% | 45.8%–51.8% | 1,043 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 17% | 46.5% | 42.3%–50.7% | 536 |
| Q W E E Q Q Q W Q W Q | 7.8% | 41.5% | 35.6%–47.8% | 248 |
| Q W W E Q Q Q W Q W Q | 6.2% | 44.2% | 37.4%–51.1% | 197 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E Q | 5.1% | 41.7% | 34.4%–49.4% | 163 |
| W Q E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 4.0% | 49.2% | 40.7%–57.8% | 128 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 39% | 43.8% | 41.1%–46.5% | 1,263 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 24% | 52.4% | 48.9%–55.9% | 781 |
| Serpent's Fang | 16% | 48.3% | 44.1%–52.6% | 530 |
| Black Cleaver | 14% | 42.1% | 37.8%–46.6% | 470 |
| Edge of Night | 13% | 52.1% | 47.4%–56.7% | 436 |
| Bastionbreaker | 6.5% | 56.9% | 50.1%–63.4% | 211 |
| Spear of Shojin | 6.2% | 45.3% | 38.6%–52.2% | 201 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.9% | 47.8% | 40.2%–55.5% | 159 |
| Mortal Reminder | 4.8% | 49.0% | 41.3%–56.8% | 155 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.1% | 46.5% | 37.1%–56.2% | 101 |
Questions
What do Jayce Top players build first on RU?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 15% of 3,261 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.7% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 46% of 3,218 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 50% of 3,261 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.7% win rate.
















































