LuxSupport build

8th of 38 Support

Support61%Mid35%Bot4%
Win
50.8%
▲0.8 vs Support
LP a game
+2.00
±0.49
Games
6,496
a win +20.7 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
12.8 · 16.8%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Lux Support on RU, last 7 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 6,496 games).

Build

Most played of 6,496 games

Start

Hp

79% · 50.9% won

Spells

FlIg

53% · 49.8% won

Skills

starts E Q W

56% · 51.2% won

Items 22.4% of games with a core

  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Stormsurge
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • Rd50.6%won45% · 97pick, 97 games
  • Zh55.7%won17% · 37pick, 37 games
  • Ma40.5%won16% · 35pick, 35 games
5th
  • Ma49.2%won33% · 13pick, 13 games
  • Rd45.6%won18% · 7pick, 7 games
  • Zh50.0%won15% · 6pick, 6 games

52.2% won (48.3–56.0) · 644 games

4th: of the 215 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 39 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.

BootsSorcerer's Shoes82% · 51.5% won

Skill path 45% of games · 52.1% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ28101213
WW314151718
EE14579
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame644 gamesMost played22%52.2%48% to 56%
  2. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance305 games11%52.5%47% to 58%
  3. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass163 games5.7%47.2%40% to 55%
  4. Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame138 games4.8%49.3%41% to 58%
  5. Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame119 games4.1%47.9%39% to 57%
  6. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap101 games3.5%48.5%39% to 58%
  7. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass97 gamesFew games3.4%50.5%41% to 60%
  8. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap67 gamesFew games2.3%53.7%42% to 65%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts E Q W56%51.2%3,492
  2. starts Q E W22%51.1%1,406
  3. starts E Q E6.0%54.0%376
  4. starts Q E E3.4%46.2%210
  5. starts E Q W2.5%49.4%156

Starting items

2 × Health Potion79% · 50.9% won · 4,820 games
  • Control Ward 15%51.2% won
  • Health Potion 4.0%53.9% won

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes82% · 51.5% won · 5,352 games
  • No boots 9.0%42.0% won
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity 6.4%55.3% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite53% · 49.8% won · 3,416 games
  • Flash + Heal 28%51.6% won
  • Exhaust + Flash 14%53.2% won
Every option as a table51 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame22%52.2%48.3%–56.0%644
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance11%52.5%46.9%–58.0%305
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass5.7%47.2%39.7%–54.9%163
Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame4.8%49.3%41.1%–57.5%138
Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.1%47.9%39.1%–56.8%119
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.5%48.5%39.0%–58.1%101
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games3.4%50.5%40.7%–60.3%97
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games2.3%53.7%41.9%–65.1%67
4th item, of 925 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap34%52.1%46.6%–57.5%317
Shadowflame13%52.1%43.2%–61.0%117
Morellonomicon12%44.7%35.9%–53.9%114
Zhonya's HourglassFew games11%54.6%44.8%–64.0%99
StormsurgeFew games7.0%47.7%36.0%–59.6%65
MalignanceFew games6.8%27.0%17.6%–39.0%63
5th item, of 186 games that reached it
Rabadon's DeathcapFew games26%52.1%38.3%–65.5%48
Void StaffFew games14%42.3%25.5%–61.1%26
MorellonomiconFew games12%43.5%25.6%–63.2%23
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes82%51.5%50.2%–52.8%5,352
No boots9.0%42.0%38.1%–46.0%586
Ionian Boots of Lucidity6.4%55.3%50.5%–60.0%418
Boots of SwiftnessFew games1.3%54.1%43.6%–64.3%85
Mercury's TreadsFew games0.5%37.9%22.7%–56.0%29
Starting items
2 × Health Potion79%50.9%49.5%–52.3%4,820
Control Ward15%51.2%48.0%–54.5%925
Health Potion4.0%53.9%47.6%–60.0%245
2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games0.7%39.5%26.4%–54.4%43
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite53%49.8%48.1%–51.5%3,416
Flash + Heal28%51.6%49.3%–53.9%1,795
Exhaust + Flash14%53.2%50.0%–56.5%896
Flash + Teleport2.3%48.7%40.9%–56.6%152
Skill order
Max E Q W · starts E Q W56%51.2%49.6%–52.9%3,492
Max E Q W · starts Q E W22%51.1%48.4%–53.7%1,406
Max E Q W · starts E Q E6.0%54.0%48.9%–59.0%376
Max E Q W · starts Q E E3.4%46.2%39.6%–52.9%210
Max E W Q · starts E Q W2.5%49.4%41.6%–57.1%156
First 11 skill points
E Q W E E R E Q E Q R45%52.1%50.2%–54.0%2,664
Q E W E E R E Q E Q R17%52.5%49.4%–55.6%988
E Q E W E R E Q E Q R3.4%53.0%46.1%–59.8%200
Q E E W E R E Q E Q R2.1%43.1%34.7%–51.9%123
E Q W E E R E Q E W R1.7%56.0%46.2%–65.3%100
E Q W E E R E Q Q E RFew games1.6%40.2%31.0%–50.2%97
Finished items
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike88%51.0%49.7%–52.3%5,715
Malignance35%50.3%48.3%–52.4%2,263
Rabadon's Deathcap12%51.7%48.3%–55.2%810
Zhonya's Hourglass12%49.9%46.3%–53.4%766
Morellonomicon7.7%45.4%41.1%–49.8%500
Void Staff3.7%47.7%41.5%–54.0%241
Mejai's Soulstealer2.9%69.3%62.4%–75.4%189
Horizon Focus2.6%50.0%42.5%–57.5%166
Imperial Mandate2.3%54.3%46.4%–62.0%151
Celestial Opposition2.2%57.0%48.8%–64.9%142

Questions

What do Lux Support players build first on RU?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 10% of 6,496 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 52.2% win rate.

What skill order do Lux Support players use?

Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 56% of 6,249 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.2% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Lux Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 53% of 6,496 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.8% win rate.