- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.34
- Games
- 13.9k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 12.8 · 16.7%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 24.0% of games with a core · 50.9% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
54.7%won49% · 229pick, 229 games - M
42.6%won16% · 76pick, 76 games - Z
54.4%won15% · 69pick, 69 games
- M
47.7%won26% · 22pick, 22 games - R
45.9%won19% · 16pick, 16 games - V
51.3%won18% · 15pick, 15 games
50.9% won (48.4–53.5) · 1,465 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
78% · 51.2% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
83% · 51.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
53% · 49.4% won
or F
H
27%
Skills · max
56% · 50.4% won
or ›› 2.6%









Runes Arcane Comet + Domination
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 27%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Xerath40.5%−4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest148 · met 1.1%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver6th of 37
Gold and Platinum6th of 39
Emerald and Diamond17th of 36
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Lux
- Shyvana458 games57.2%+2.8
- Briar681 games54.9%+0.8
- Lillia312 games56.4%+3.7
Most played
- Caitlyn1,774 games49.9%
- Jhin1,662 games52.4%
- Miss Fortune1,430 games53.3%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron743 games | 743 | 49.6% | +20.4 | −17.4 | +1.40rank +0.63, ±1.42, the 95% range, over 743 games |
| Bronze2,092 games | 2,092 | 49.6% | +21.1 | −16.5 | +2.30rank +2.89, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,092 games |
| Silver2,971 games | 2,971 | 51.3% | +21.0 | −17.6 | +2.30rank +2.60, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 2,971 games |
| Gold3,159 games | 3,159 | 52.2% | +20.9 | −17.7 | +2.50rank +2.32, ±0.70, the 95% range, over 3,159 games |
| Platinum2,660 games | 2,660 | 49.6% | +20.6 | −18.1 | +1.30rank +1.95, ±0.77, the 95% range, over 2,660 games |
| Emerald1,454 games | 1,454 | 50.1% | +20.3 | −18.5 | +1.10rank +1.59, ±1.04, the 95% range, over 1,454 games |
| Diamond292 games, small sample | 292 | 50.2% | +21.7 | −18.6 | +2.10rank +2.41, ±2.40, the 95% range, over 292 games |
| Master123 games, small sample | 123 | 50.0% | +20.3 | −19.0 | +1.10rank +2.17, ±3.60, the 95% range, over 123 games |
| Grandmaster8 games, small sample | 8 | 62.5% | +20.2 | −20.0 | +5.10rank +1.32, ±14.48, the 95% range, over 8 games |
| Challenger8 games, small sample | 8 | 50.0% | +19.0 | −21.5 | −1.30rank +1.19, ±15.00, the 95% range, over 8 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.4%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 12.8% | 16.7% | +2.00, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 13,510 games | 13,889 |
| 26.20 | 50.5%, 49% to 52%, the 95% range | 12.8% | 16.5% | +1.90, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 6,510 games | 6,721 |
Questions
Is Lux Support good right now?
Grade A, 10th of 37 Support picks: 50.4% won over 13,889 games in all ranks on RU, last 14 days.
How much LP does Lux Support net a game?
+2.00 LP a game (±0.34) in all ranks on RU, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.17.
Which lanes are hardest for Lux Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on RU, last 14 days are Xerath (40.5%).
Who does Lux Support win most with?
Amumu Jungle: the pair won 60.8% of 395 games in all ranks on RU, last 14 days, +6.3 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Lux Support win more in short or long games?
Lux Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 56.5% in all ranks on RU, last 14 days.
























































