- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.35
- Games
- 13.4k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 12.4 · 1.6%
- as Support · any role
Nami Support on RU, last 14 days: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 13,350 games).
Build
Start
×281% · 52.4% won
Spells
He
71% · 52.9% won
Skills
51% · 53.6% won
Items 21.5% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- Mb
54.2%won24% · 98pick, 98 games - So
56.6%won18% · 74pick, 74 games - Im
57.9%won15% · 61pick, 61 games
- Im
51.1%won24% · 9pick, 9 games - Mo
47.6%won14% · 5pick, 5 games
58.5% won (55.7–61.2) · 1,267 games
4th: of the 401 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 37 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 42% of games · 54.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer22%58.5%56% to 61%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Imperial Mandate4.9%59.9%54% to 65%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing Water3.9%56.8%50% to 63%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water3.1%57.3%50% to 64%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption2.1%62.8%54% to 71%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Imperial Mandate1.8%54.3%45% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q51%53.6%6,490
- ››starts W Q E29%52.9%3,667
- ››starts W Q E5.7%47.2%736
- ››starts Q W E2.9%55.4%377
- ››starts W E Q2.3%49.5%299
Starting items
- Control Ward 14%51.7% won
- Health Potion 2.9%50.3% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 7.0%53.4% won
- No boots 6.1%43.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 20%52.0% won
- Flash + Ignite 7.3%45.5% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 22% | 58.5% | 55.7%–61.2% | 1,267 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Imperial Mandate | 4.9% | 59.9% | 54.2%–65.4% | 287 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing Water | 3.9% | 56.8% | 50.3%–63.0% | 229 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water | 3.1% | 57.3% | 50.1%–64.2% | 185 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption | 2.1% | 62.8% | 53.9%–70.9% | 121 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Imperial Mandate | 1.8% | 54.3% | 44.8%–63.5% | 105 |
| 4th item, of 1,551 games that reached it | ||||
| Mikael's Blessing | 14% | 55.2% | 48.6%–61.6% | 221 |
| Morellonomicon | 13% | 56.5% | 49.7%–63.0% | 209 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 11% | 61.0% | 53.7%–67.9% | 177 |
| Redemption | 11% | 52.6% | 45.2%–59.9% | 173 |
| Imperial Mandate | 9.0% | 56.8% | 48.5%–64.8% | 139 |
| Ardent Censer | 7.5% | 57.3% | 48.2%–65.9% | 117 |
| 5th item, of 149 games that reached it | ||||
| RedemptionFew games | 16% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 84% | 52.9% | 52.0%–53.8% | 11,259 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.0% | 53.4% | 50.2%–56.6% | 940 |
| No boots | 6.1% | 43.0% | 39.6%–46.4% | 817 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.1% | 45.1% | 37.1%–53.3% | 142 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 0.8% | 50.0% | 40.4%–59.6% | 100 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 81% | 52.4% | 51.5%–53.4% | 10,534 |
| Control Ward | 14% | 51.7% | 49.5%–54.0% | 1,869 |
| Health Potion | 2.9% | 50.3% | 45.2%–55.3% | 370 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 52.2% | 42.1%–62.1% | 92 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 71% | 52.9% | 51.9%–53.9% | 9,501 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 52.0% | 50.1%–53.9% | 2,699 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.3% | 45.5% | 42.4%–48.6% | 974 |
| Exhaust + HealFew games | 0.6% | 59.0% | 47.9%–69.2% | 78 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 51% | 53.6% | 52.3%–54.8% | 6,490 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 29% | 52.9% | 51.2%–54.5% | 3,667 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 5.7% | 47.2% | 43.6%–50.8% | 736 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 55.4% | 50.4%–60.4% | 377 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 2.3% | 49.5% | 43.9%–55.1% | 299 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 42% | 54.8% | 53.4%–56.1% | 5,021 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 22% | 53.5% | 51.6%–55.4% | 2,660 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.5% | 47.2% | 41.6%–52.8% | 299 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 2.1% | 58.9% | 52.7%–64.8% | 253 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 1.9% | 51.1% | 44.7%–57.5% | 231 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 1.7% | 54.3% | 47.3%–61.1% | 199 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 71% | 52.8% | 51.7%–53.8% | 9,458 |
| Imperial Mandate | 20% | 54.1% | 52.2%–56.0% | 2,656 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 15% | 57.8% | 55.6%–60.0% | 1,989 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 14% | 49.1% | 46.8%–51.3% | 1,867 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 13% | 55.6% | 53.2%–57.9% | 1,722 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 8.8% | 56.4% | 53.6%–59.2% | 1,170 |
| Redemption | 8.6% | 55.7% | 52.8%–58.5% | 1,151 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 6.1% | 56.2% | 52.8%–59.6% | 820 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.3% | 54.2% | 50.2%–58.3% | 579 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.0% | 49.4% | 45.1%–53.6% | 537 |
Questions
What do Nami Support players build first on RU?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer: 9% of 13,350 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 58.5% win rate.
What skill order do Nami Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 51% of 12,830 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nami Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 71% of 13,350 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.9% win rate.









































