NidaleeSupport build

Off-meta Support

Jungle62%Support22%Bot6%Top6%Mid4%
Win
60.0%
▲10.0 vs Support
LP a game
+5.90
±3.02
Games
160
a win +20.7 · a loss −17.0
Pick · Ban
0.29 · 0.18%
as Support · any role
Few games

How we measure

Nidalee Support on RU, last 7 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 160 games).

Low sample. 160 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 160 games

Start

Hp

90% · 61.1% won

Spells

FlIg

73% · 61.5% won

Skills

starts Q E W

24% · 52.6% won

Items 17.9% of games with a core

  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Shadowflame
  3. Rabadon's Deathcap

91.7% won (64.6–98.5) · 12 games

BootsSorcerer's Shoes75% · 59.2% won

Skill path 19% of games · 71.4% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ13579
WW214151718
EE48101213
RR61116

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q E WFew games24%52.6%38
  2. starts Q W QFew games18%75.0%28
  3. starts Q W EFew games15%58.3%24
  4. starts Q W EFew games14%50.0%22

Starting items

2 × Health Potion90% · 61.1% won · 144 games

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes75% · 59.2% won · 120 games
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games14%68.2% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite73% · 61.5% won · 117 games
  • Exhaust + Flash Few games13%60.0% won
Every option as a table13 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes75%59.2%50.2%–67.5%120
Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games14%68.2%47.3%–83.6%22
Starting items
2 × Health Potion90%61.1%53.0%–68.7%144
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite73%61.5%52.5%–69.9%117
Exhaust + FlashFew games13%60.0%38.7%–78.1%20
Skill order
Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games24%52.6%37.3%–67.5%38
Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games18%75.0%56.6%–87.3%28
Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games15%58.3%38.8%–75.5%24
Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games14%50.0%30.7%–69.3%22
First 11 skill points
Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E RFew games19%71.4%52.9%–84.8%28
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games16%50.0%31.4%–68.6%24
Finished items
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike89%61.5%53.4%–69.1%143
StormsurgeFew games45%58.3%46.8%–69.0%72

Questions

What do Nidalee Support players build first on RU?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 8% of 160 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 91.7% win rate.

What skill order do Nidalee Support players use?

Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 24% of 156 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 52.6% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Nidalee Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 160 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 61.5% win rate.