- Win
- 60.1%
- ▲10.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.80
- ±3.04
- Games
- 158
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.29 · 0.17%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 157 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 18.2% of games with a core · 91.7% won
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
91.7% won (64.6–98.5) · 12 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 61.3% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
75% · 59.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
73% · 62.1% won
or E
F
12%
Skills · max
24% · 51.4% won
or ›› 16%









Runes Dark Harvest + Sorcery
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 28%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron9 games, small sample | 9 | 66.7% | +18.8 | −21.0 | +5.60rank +0.63, ±13.04, the 95% range, over 9 games |
| Bronze7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +20.7 | −3.5 | +6.90rank +2.88, ±10.30, the 95% range, over 7 games |
| Silver8 games, small sample | 8 | 50.0% | +19.5 | −20.8 | −0.60rank +2.61, ±15.03, the 95% range, over 8 games |
| Gold26 games, small sample | 26 | 61.5% | +20.9 | −19.7 | +5.30rank +2.32, ±7.96, the 95% range, over 26 games |
| Platinum47 games, small sample | 47 | 63.8% | +22.0 | −17.5 | +7.70rank +1.96, ±5.86, the 95% range, over 47 games |
| Emerald31 games, small sample | 31 | 64.5% | +19.6 | −17.5 | +6.40rank +1.59, ±6.51, the 95% range, over 31 games |
| Diamond25 games, small sample | 25 | 53.9% | +20.4 | −14.9 | +4.90rank +2.39, ±7.38, the 95% range, over 25 games |
| Master4 games, small sample | 4 | 50.0% | +18.5 | −21.0 | −1.30rank +2.19, ±22.35, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 55.9%, 50% to 62%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.2% | +3.20, ±2.42, the 95% range, over 261 games | 265 |
| 26.20 | 44.6%, 35% to 54%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.2% | – | 101 |
Questions
Is Nidalee Support good right now?
Grade A, off-meta: 60.1% won over 158 games in all ranks on RU, last 7 days.
How much LP does Nidalee Support net a game?
+5.80 LP a game (±3.04) in all ranks on RU, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.17.












































