- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.49
- Games
- 6,663
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 12.8 · 16.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 22.3% of games with a core · 52.2% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
50.7%won45% · 99pick, 99 games - Z
55.1%won17% · 38pick, 38 games - M
40.6%won16% · 35pick, 35 games
- M
48.2%won35% · 14pick, 14 games - R
45.4%won18% · 7pick, 7 games - Z
49.7%won15% · 6pick, 6 games
52.2% won (48.4–56.0) · 659 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
79% · 51.1% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
82% · 51.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
52% · 50.1% won
or F
H
28%
Skills · max
56% · 51.3% won
or ›› 2.6%









Runes Arcane Comet + Domination
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 26%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver2nd of 36
Gold and Platinum14th of 38
Emerald and Diamond6th of 28
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Master Yi312 games56.7%+3.7
- Miss Fortune659 games54.5%+1.0
- Briar314 games54.8%+1.0
Most played
- Caitlyn882 games52.5%
- Jhin821 games52.3%
- Miss Fortune659 games54.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron289 games, small sample | 289 | 49.8% | +20.3 | −17.3 | +1.40rank +0.63, ±2.27, the 95% range, over 289 games |
| Bronze986 games | 986 | 51.4% | +21.1 | −16.5 | +2.90rank +2.89, ±1.23, the 95% range, over 986 games |
| Silver1,477 games | 1,477 | 52.5% | +20.9 | −17.3 | +2.80rank +2.60, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,477 games |
| Gold1,545 games | 1,545 | 51.3% | +20.6 | −17.9 | +2.00rank +2.32, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 1,545 games |
| Platinum1,265 games | 1,265 | 48.8% | +20.7 | −17.8 | +1.20rank +1.95, ±1.11, the 95% range, over 1,265 games |
| Emerald713 games | 713 | 50.6% | +20.2 | −18.6 | +1.30rank +1.59, ±1.48, the 95% range, over 713 games |
| Diamond148 games, small sample | 148 | 57.1% | +22.1 | −19.4 | +4.40rank +2.41, ±3.44, the 95% range, over 148 games |
| Master60 games, small sample | 60 | 53.3% | +20.3 | −20.0 | +1.50rank +2.17, ±5.23, the 95% range, over 60 games |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +24.0 | −20.0 | −5.30rank +1.31, ±28.84, the 95% range, over 3 games |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 100.0% | +19.0 | – | +19.00rank +1.18, ±0.00, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.5%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 12.8% | 16.7% | +2.00, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 13,456 games | 13,833 |
| 26.20 | 50.5%, 49% to 52%, the 95% range | 12.8% | 16.5% | +1.90, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 6,510 games | 6,721 |
Questions
Is Lux Support good right now?
Grade A, 6th of 38 Support picks: 51.0% won over 6,663 games in all ranks on RU, last 7 days.
How much LP does Lux Support net a game?
+2.10 LP a game (±0.49) in all ranks on RU, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.17.
Who does Lux Support win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 60.8% of 237 games in all ranks on RU, last 7 days, +6.4 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Lux Support win more in short or long games?
Lux Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 53.6% in all ranks on RU, last 7 days.



















































