- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.31
- Games
- 17.5k
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 11.5 · 8.0%
- as Top · any role
Sett Top on RU, last 30 days: Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 17,480 games).
Build
Start
Hp
68% · 52.0% won
Spells
Ig
88% · 51.4% won
Skills
37% · 50.8% won
Items 27.0% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Black Cleaver
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sg
61.5%won35% pick - So
60.2%won17% pick - Wa
55.1%won5.7% pick
- So
57.0%won19% pick - Wa
55.9%won17% pick - Sg
55.1%won15% pick
58.8% won (56.9–60.7) · 2,625 games
Skill path 32% of games · 51.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail27%58.8%57% to 61%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage11%61.0%58% to 64%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin6.5%58.5%55% to 62%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage3.8%56.4%51% to 61%
- Stridebreaker › Hullbreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail3.1%65.6%60% to 71%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail2.6%58.6%52% to 64%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver2.6%60.6%54% to 66%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin2.4%56.7%50% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W37%50.8%6,382
- ››starts W E QHighest win21%54.0%3,664
- ››starts E W Q16%51.6%2,763
- ››starts W Q E5.2%51.2%897
- ››starts Q E W4.5%49.2%777
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 27%50.0% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 2.3%51.5% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 26%51.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win16%56.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 5.9%50.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.5%52.8% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 27% | 58.8% | 56.9%–60.7% | 2,625 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 11% | 61.0% | 58.1%–63.8% | 1,116 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Spear of Shojin | 6.5% | 58.5% | 54.7%–62.3% | 632 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage | 3.8% | 56.4% | 51.4%–61.4% | 374 |
| Stridebreaker › Hullbreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 3.1% | 65.6% | 60.0%–70.7% | 299 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 2.6% | 58.6% | 52.5%–64.5% | 256 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver | 2.6% | 60.6% | 54.4%–66.4% | 251 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 2.4% | 56.7% | 50.3%–62.9% | 231 |
| 4th item, of 4,319 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 35% | 61.5% | 59.1%–63.9% | 1,526 |
| Spear of Shojin | 17% | 60.2% | 56.7%–63.7% | 747 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 13% | 55.9% | 51.7%–60.1% | 540 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.7% | 59.5% | 53.8%–65.0% | 289 |
| Warmog's Armor | 5.7% | 55.1% | 48.8%–61.2% | 245 |
| Thornmail | 4.4% | 48.9% | 41.9%–56.0% | 190 |
| 5th item, of 1,538 games that reached it | ||||
| Spear of Shojin | 19% | 57.0% | 51.3%–62.5% | 293 |
| Warmog's Armor | 17% | 55.9% | 49.8%–61.9% | 254 |
| Sterak's Gage | 15% | 55.1% | 48.7%–61.4% | 234 |
| Thornmail | 7.2% | 56.4% | 47.0%–65.3% | 110 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 5.1% | 63.3% | 52.3%–73.1% | 79 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.5% | 53.6% | 42.0%–64.9% | 69 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 50% | 51.3% | 50.2%–52.3% | 8,658 |
| Mercury's Treads | 26% | 51.5% | 50.1%–53.0% | 4,525 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 16% | 56.7% | 54.8%–58.5% | 2,798 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 38.8% | 36.1%–41.6% | 1,182 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 0.9% | 51.3% | 43.4%–59.1% | 152 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 68% | 52.0% | 51.1%–52.9% | 11,867 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 27% | 50.0% | 48.5%–51.4% | 4,668 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 2.3% | 51.5% | 46.6%–56.3% | 406 |
| Doran's BladeFew games | 0.5% | 49.5% | 39.4%–59.5% | 91 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 51.4% | 50.6%–52.2% | 15,433 |
| Flash + Teleport | 5.9% | 50.1% | 47.1%–53.2% | 1,028 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.5% | 52.8% | 48.1%–57.5% | 428 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.2% | 52.8% | 47.7%–57.8% | 375 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 37% | 50.8% | 49.6%–52.1% | 6,382 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 21% | 54.0% | 52.4%–55.7% | 3,664 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 16% | 51.6% | 49.8%–53.5% | 2,763 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 5.2% | 51.2% | 47.9%–54.4% | 897 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.5% | 49.2% | 45.7%–52.7% | 777 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 32% | 51.5% | 50.1%–52.8% | 5,494 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 54.2% | 52.5%–56.0% | 3,111 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 52.0% | 50.0%–54.0% | 2,338 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.2% | 53.2% | 49.6%–56.8% | 718 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.4% | 50.4% | 46.4%–54.5% | 579 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.7% | 46.4% | 41.9%–51.0% | 461 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 25% | 59.0% | 57.5%–60.5% | 4,289 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 19% | 49.0% | 47.3%–50.7% | 3,236 |
| Spear of Shojin | 13% | 58.8% | 56.8%–60.8% | 2,330 |
| Heartsteel | 8.2% | 51.1% | 48.5%–53.7% | 1,431 |
| Hullbreaker | 6.9% | 60.7% | 57.9%–63.4% | 1,204 |
| Warmog's Armor | 5.6% | 56.8% | 53.7%–59.9% | 981 |
| Thornmail | 4.3% | 49.3% | 45.8%–52.9% | 748 |
| Titanic Hydra | 2.8% | 54.3% | 49.8%–58.6% | 494 |
| Randuin's Omen | 1.5% | 46.0% | 40.1%–52.1% | 265 |
| Death's Dance | 1.3% | 58.5% | 51.8%–64.8% | 219 |
Questions
What do Sett Top players build first on RU?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Black Cleaver, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 15% of 17,480 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.8% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 37% of 17,290 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 17,480 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.4% win rate.















































