- Win
- 48.8%
- ▼1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.62
- Games
- 4,215
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.9 · 6.4%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 17.7% of games with a core · 54.5% won
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- R
57.9%won50% · 65pick, 65 games - S
60.3%won26% · 34pick, 34 games - B
58.7%won7.0% · 9pick, 9 games
- R
62.0%won26% · 46pick, 46 games - V
60.2%won8.1% · 14pick, 14 games - S
63.2%won6.3% · 11pick, 11 games
54.5% won (49.5–59.3) · 393 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
87% · 49.0% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes
58% · 49.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
87% · 49.2% won
or F
T
11%
Skills · max
60% · 48.4% won
or ›› 5.7%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Conqueror + Resolve 35%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Malzahar39.8%−4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest181 · met 4.3%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver35th of 42
Gold and Platinum27th of 41
Emerald and Diamond8th of 41
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Sylas
- Viego207 games47.3%−3.8
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron116 games, small sample | 116 | 59.5% | +20.6 | −17.2 | +5.30rank +0.63, ±3.50, the 95% range, over 116 games |
| Bronze395 games | 395 | 44.4% | +21.8 | −16.4 | +0.70rank +2.89, ±1.96, the 95% range, over 395 games |
| Silver566 games | 566 | 46.1% | +21.3 | −17.5 | +0.50rank +2.60, ±1.66, the 95% range, over 566 games |
| Gold920 games | 920 | 49.1% | +21.1 | −17.9 | +1.40rank +2.32, ±1.31, the 95% range, over 920 games |
| Platinum949 games | 949 | 49.1% | +21.2 | −17.9 | +1.40rank +1.95, ±1.29, the 95% range, over 949 games |
| Emerald662 games | 662 | 53.3% | +20.4 | −18.4 | +2.40rank +1.59, ±1.52, the 95% range, over 662 games |
| Diamond317 games | 317 | 46.6% | +21.3 | −16.9 | +1.00rank +2.41, ±2.20, the 95% range, over 317 games |
| Master146 games, small sample | 146 | 44.6% | +21.0 | −18.8 | −0.80rank +2.17, ±3.29, the 95% range, over 146 games |
| Grandmaster17 games, small sample | 17 | 64.7% | +19.7 | −20.7 | +5.50rank +1.31, ±9.49, the 95% range, over 17 games |
| Challenger9 games, small sample | 9 | 44.4% | +23.8 | −21.4 | −1.30rank +1.18, ±15.71, the 95% range, over 9 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 48.8%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range | 3.9% | 6.4% | +1.40, ±0.62, the 95% range, over 4,097 games | 4,215 |
| 26.20 | 46.7%, 45% to 49%, the 95% range | 3.9% | 6.5% | +0.30, ±0.88, the 95% range, over 1,981 games | 2,066 |
Questions
Is Sylas Mid good right now?
Grade B, 28th of 42 Mid picks: 48.8% won over 4,215 games in all ranks on RU, last 14 days.
How much LP does Sylas Mid net a game?
+1.40 LP a game (±0.62) in all ranks on RU, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.17.
Which lanes are hardest for Sylas Mid?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on RU, last 14 days are Malzahar (39.8%).
Who does Sylas Mid win most with?
Kayn Jungle: the pair won 47.3% of 243 games in all ranks on RU, last 14 days, −2.0 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Sylas Mid win more in short or long games?
Sylas Mid wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 49.1% in all ranks on RU, last 14 days.

















































