- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±1.59
- Games
- 748
- a win +23.6 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.5 · 19.3%
- as Jungle · any role
Teemo Jungle on RU, last 7 days: Statikk Shiv, Liandry's Torment, Malignance; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 748 games).
Low sample. 748 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 48.1% won
Spells
Sm
94% · 49.7% won
Skills
38% · 47.7% won
Items 25.3% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Liandry's Torment
- Malignance
- Sh
48.4%won55% · 35pick, 35 games - Rd
53.4%won19% · 12pick, 12 games - Mo
47.5%won7.8% · 5pick, 5 games
- Rd
52.7%won22% · 22pick, 22 games - Mo
58.1%won17% · 17pick, 17 games - Sh
58.4%won15% · 15pick, 15 games
56.8% won (48.0–65.2) · 125 games
4th: of the 64 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 32% of games · 46.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance25%56.8%48% to 65%
- Nashor's Tooth › Malignance › Liandry's Torment11%48.1%35% to 61%
- Liandry's Torment › Malignance › Shadowflame9.9%63.3%49% to 75%
Skills
- ››starts E Q E38%47.7%281
- ››starts E Q W33%46.6%238
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.6%47.6%63
- ››starts E Q WFew games7.0%64.7%51
- ››starts E Q EFew games3.7%48.2%27
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 26%50.3% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion Few games13%48.4% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Few games11%51.2% won
- No boots Few games11%43.8% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance | 25% | 56.8% | 48.0%–65.2% | 125 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Malignance › Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 48.1% | 35.4%–61.1% | 54 |
| Liandry's Torment › Malignance › ShadowflameFew games | 9.9% | 63.3% | 49.3%–75.3% | 49 |
| 4th item, of 252 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 30% | 48.0% | 37.1%–59.1% | 75 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 24% | 55.7% | 43.3%–67.5% | 61 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.1% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.3% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 99 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 64% | 51.5% | 47.0%–55.9% | 480 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 11% | 51.2% | 40.6%–61.7% | 82 |
| No bootsFew games | 11% | 43.8% | 33.4%–54.7% | 80 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 7.5% | 39.3% | 27.6%–52.4% | 56 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 4.7% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 47% | 48.1% | 42.9%–53.4% | 347 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 26% | 50.3% | 43.2%–57.3% | 191 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health PotionFew games | 13% | 48.4% | 38.8%–58.3% | 97 |
| Gustwalker HatchlingFew games | 9.0% | 47.8% | 36.3%–59.5% | 67 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 94% | 49.7% | 46.0%–53.4% | 702 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 38% | 47.7% | 41.9%–53.5% | 281 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 33% | 46.6% | 40.4%–53.0% | 238 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 8.6% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 7.0% | 64.7% | 51.0%–76.4% | 51 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q EFew games | 3.7% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 32% | 46.6% | 40.2%–53.2% | 223 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 25% | 52.6% | 45.2%–59.9% | 173 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.4% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 5.0% | 65.7% | 49.2%–79.2% | 35 |
| E Q E W E R E W E W RFew games | 4.0% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth | 33% | 47.2% | 41.1%–53.4% | 248 |
| Shadowflame | 29% | 52.5% | 45.9%–59.0% | 219 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 47.2% | 38.6%–55.9% | 123 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.6% | 56.1% | 43.3%–68.2% | 57 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.0% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 6.8% | 41.2% | 28.7%–54.8% | 51 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.3% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 2.7% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
Questions
What do Teemo Jungle players build first on RU?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Liandry's Torment, then Malignance: 17% of 748 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 56.8% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Jungle players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, E: 38% of 730 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 94% of 748 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.7% win rate.




































