RyzeBot

Off-meta BotMaster+

Mid80%Top19%Bot1%
Win
52.3%
▲2.5 vs Bot
LP a game
+1.20
±4.43
Games
130
a win +24.8 · a loss −24.7
Pick · Ban
0.04 · 0.59%
as Bot · any role
Few games

How we measure

Low sample. 130 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 130 games

Items 52.8% of games with a core · 61.7% won

  1. Rod of Ages
  2. Archangel's Staff
  3. Actualizer
4th
  • R33.3% won35% pick

61.7% won (47.4–74.2) · 47 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

77% · 55.1% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

39% · 52.9% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ghost

49% · 53.1% won

or FT 32%

Skills · max

starts E Q W

50% · 57.1% won

RunesStormraider's Surge + Resolve
Sorcery
Resolve
Exact page · 10.8%

Runes Stormraider's Surge + Resolve

or Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration 25%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Bot picks

  1. Kai'Sa49.8%
  2. Jhin49.2%
  3. Ezreal46.3%
  4. Jinx50.7%
  5. Yunara49.9%
  6. Lucian49.0%
  7. Caitlyn47.9%
  8. Aphelios49.9%
  9. Xayah52.1%
  10. Ryze52.3%
LP by rankMaster+: a win +24.8 · a loss −24.710 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Ryze by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron108 games, small sample10843.1%+21.3−17.6−1.00rank +0.67, ±3.80, the 95% range, over 108 games
Bronze295 games, small sample29547.8%+22.3−16.7+2.00rank +2.49, ±2.36, the 95% range, over 295 games
Silver445 games44543.9%+22.1−16.6+0.60rank +2.36, ±1.87, the 95% range, over 445 games
Gold556 games55649.5%+21.4−17.3+1.90rank +2.20, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 556 games
Platinum507 games50748.3%+21.4−17.8+1.20rank +1.84, ±1.78, the 95% range, over 507 games
Emerald352 games35243.3%+21.8−18.0−0.60rank +1.48, ±2.15, the 95% range, over 352 games
Diamond152 games, small sample15247.7%+21.4−18.1+0.90rank +1.97, ±3.25, the 95% range, over 152 games
Master113 games, small sample11355.8%+25.0−25.3+2.80rank +2.04, ±4.80, the 95% range, over 113 games
Grandmaster11 games, small sample1127.3%+22.3−21.4−9.50rank +0.72, ±13.08, the 95% range, over 11 games
Challenger6 games, small sample633.3%+19.0−23.8−9.50rank +0.47, ±17.99, the 95% range, over 6 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length6 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
Ryze Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2152.3%, 44% to 61%, the 95% range0.0%0.6%+1.20, ±4.43, the 95% range, over 130 games130
26.2047.3%, 38% to 56%, the 95% range0.0%0.5%+0.30, ±5.43, the 95% range, over 110 games112
26.1952.9%, 31% to 74%, the 95% range0.0%0.3%–17

Questions

Is Ryze Bot good right now?

Grade B, off-meta: 52.3% won over 130 games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Ryze Bot net a game?

+1.20 LP a game (±4.43) in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.92.

Keep going