- Win
- 36.7%
- ▼13.3 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −3.50
- ±1.24
- Games
- 1,072
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 0.38%
- as Jungle · any role
Ryze Jungle, patch 26.21: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Actualizer; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,072 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 68%Flex Adaptive force 93%Defense Health scaling 79%Set taken in 57% of games
Every rune with its win rate27 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 72% | 37.0% | 33.7–40.5% |
| Transcendence | 69% | 35.9% | 32.6–39.5% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 58% | 35.3% | 31.6–39.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 43% | 36.9% | 32.7–41.4% |
| Waterwalking | 27% | 35.8% | 30.5–41.4% |
| Celerity | 14% | 35.2% | 27.9–43.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 11% | 30.0% | 22.5–38.7% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 8.5% | 40.7% | 31.1–50.9% |
| ScorchFew games | 6.2% | 36.4% | 25.8–48.4% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 2.9% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 41% | 37.8% | 33.4–42.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 19% | 39.7% | 33.2–46.6% |
| Cash Back | 16% | 35.7% | 28.9–43.2% |
| Triple Tonic | 10% | 40.0% | 31.3–49.3% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 8.9% | 35.8% | 26.9–45.8% |
| First StrikeFew games | 5.4% | 34.5% | 23.6–47.3% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 2.2% | 34.8% | 18.8–55.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 23% | 34.4% | 28.8–40.5% |
| Bone Plating | 21% | 36.2% | 30.3–42.7% |
| ConditioningFew games | 2.2% | 33.3% | 18.0–53.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 24% | 35.1% | 29.6–41.1% |
| Conqueror | 16% | 36.8% | 30.0–44.2% |
| Presence of Mind | 15% | 34.2% | 27.3–41.7% |
| Last Stand | 15% | 36.3% | 29.2–44.1% |
| TriumphFew games | 6.8% | 41.1% | 30.5–52.6% |
| Cut DownFew games | 5.6% | 31.7% | 21.3–44.2% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 5.4% | 37.9% | 26.6–50.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Ryze Jungle players take on all servers?
Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 30% of 1,072 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 35.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Ryze Jungle players use?
Conqueror with Sorcery: 14% of 1,072 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ryze Jungle players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 57% of 1,072 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.1% win rate.






























