- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.93
- Games
- 1,929
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 0.36%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×248% · 47.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
67% · 48.7% won
Skills
››starts W Q E
57% · 50.6% won
Items 4.2% of games with a core
- Hollow Radiance
- Dusk and Dawn
- Unending Despair
4th
- Th
61.8% won17% pick - Ro
43.7% won14% pick - Ud
56.3% won13% pick
5th
- Ro
38.1% won14% pick - Th
56.3% won10% pick - Ud
53.3% won9.8% pick
55.3% won (41.3–68.6) · 47 games
BootsChainlaced Crushers45% · 49.8% won
Skill path 55% of games · 51.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hollow Radiance › Dusk and Dawn › Unending Despair4.2%55.3%41% to 69%
- Hollow Radiance › Dusk and Dawn › Thornmail3.1%37.1%23% to 54%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Thornmail2.5%64.3%46% to 79%
- Hollow Radiance › Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's Approach2.0%65.2%45% to 81%
- Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › Thornmail1.8%55.0%34% to 74%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn1.8%65.0%43% to 82%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E57%50.6%1,094
- ››starts Q W E9.4%47.3%182
- ››starts W E Q7.0%49.3%134
- ››starts W Q WFew games3.8%42.5%73
- ››starts E W QFew games3.3%47.6%63
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion48% · 47.5% won · 918 games
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 29%54.0% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 13%46.3% won
Boots
Chainlaced Crushers45% · 49.8% won · 861 games
- Armored Advance 29%52.4% won
- Crimson Lucidity 10%48.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite67% · 48.7% won · 1,293 games
- Flash + Teleport 15%46.0% won
- Teleport + Ignite 12%54.8% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance › Dusk and Dawn › Unending DespairFew games | 4.2% | 55.3% | 41.3%–68.6% | 47 |
| Hollow Radiance › Dusk and Dawn › ThornmailFew games | 3.1% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › ThornmailFew games | 2.5% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Hollow Radiance › Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's ApproachFew games | 2.0% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn › ThornmailFew games | 1.8% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Dusk and DawnFew games | 1.8% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 509 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 17% | 61.8% | 51.4%–71.2% | 89 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 14% | 43.7% | 32.8%–55.2% | 71 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 13% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 6.1% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 5.3% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 4.7% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| 5th item, of 153 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 14% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 45% | 49.8% | 46.5%–53.2% | 861 |
| Armored Advance | 29% | 52.4% | 48.3%–56.5% | 567 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 10% | 48.7% | 41.8%–55.7% | 193 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 9.0% | 41.6% | 34.5%–49.1% | 173 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.9% | 34.7% | 24.9%–46.0% | 75 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 48% | 47.5% | 44.3%–50.7% | 918 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 29% | 54.0% | 49.8%–58.1% | 550 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 13% | 46.3% | 40.3%–52.4% | 255 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 67% | 48.7% | 45.9%–51.4% | 1,293 |
| Flash + Teleport | 15% | 46.0% | 40.4%–51.6% | 296 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 12% | 54.8% | 48.3%–61.1% | 230 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 2.0% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 57% | 50.6% | 47.6%–53.5% | 1,094 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 9.4% | 47.3% | 40.1%–54.5% | 182 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 7.0% | 49.3% | 40.9%–57.6% | 134 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q WFew games | 3.8% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 3.3% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 55% | 51.3% | 48.1%–54.4% | 969 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 9.5% | 47.6% | 40.1%–55.2% | 166 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 6.6% | 52.2% | 43.1%–61.1% | 115 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.5% | 43.6% | 31.9%–55.9% | 62 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.1% | 50.9% | 38.1%–63.6% | 55 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.5% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 39% | 53.3% | 49.8%–56.9% | 754 |
| Thornmail | 26% | 52.1% | 47.7%–56.5% | 499 |
| Randuin's Omen | 13% | 48.2% | 42.2%–54.4% | 255 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 10% | 49.2% | 42.3%–56.2% | 193 |
| Frozen Heart | 8.2% | 51.9% | 44.2%–59.6% | 158 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 8.1% | 59.2% | 51.4%–66.6% | 157 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 6.1% | 53.9% | 44.8%–62.6% | 117 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.8% | 46.4% | 37.5%–55.6% | 112 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 5.7% | 57.3% | 47.9%–66.1% | 110 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.4% | 45.2% | 35.0%–55.9% | 84 |
Questions
What do Sejuani Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hollow Radiance, then Dusk and Dawn, then Unending Despair: 2% of 1,929 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.3% win rate.
What skill order do Sejuani Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 57% of 1,929 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sejuani Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 1,929 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.7% win rate.















































