- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.58
- Games
- 4,764
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 0.34%
- as Mid · any role
Sejuani Mid, patch 26.21: Hollow Radiance, Heartsteel, Thornmail; Aftershock + Precision; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 4,764 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×247% · 50.1% won
Spells
Ig
62% · 50.3% won
Skills
57% · 51.0% won
Items 5.2% of games with a core
- Hollow Radiance
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Ud
59.6%won32% · 31pick, 31 games - Ro
57.3%won23% · 22pick, 22 games - Wa
56.9%won13% · 12pick, 12 games
- Ro
46.8%won26% · 10pick, 10 games - Ud
50.2%won16% · 6pick, 6 games - Kr
48.4%won16% · 6pick, 6 games
60.4% won (52.6–67.6) · 159 games
4th: of the 96 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 38 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 51% of games · 51.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Thornmail5.2%60.4%53% to 68%
- Hollow Radiance › Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's Approach2.6%70.0%59% to 79%
- Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Unending Despair2.5%52.6%42% to 63%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Unending Despair2.0%51.7%39% to 64%
- Hollow Radiance › Dusk and Dawn › Thornmail1.5%52.2%38% to 66%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Unending Despair1.4%53.5%39% to 67%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Dusk and Dawn1.4%56.1%41% to 70%
- Dusk and Dawn › Imperial Mandate › Protoplasm Harness1.3%69.2%54% to 81%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E57%51.0%2,693
- ››starts Q W E10%50.9%477
- ››starts W E Q8.8%52.5%413
- ››starts E W Q4.4%49.0%208
- ››starts W Q W3.3%49.7%153
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 32%50.2% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 15%53.2% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 32%51.0% won
- Crimson Lucidity 8.7%52.8% won
Summoner spells
- Teleport + Ignite 16%52.8% won
- Flash + Teleport 15%49.1% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Thornmail | 5.2% | 60.4% | 52.6%–67.6% | 159 |
| Hollow Radiance › Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's ApproachFew games | 2.6% | 70.0% | 59.2%–78.9% | 80 |
| Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Unending DespairFew games | 2.5% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.5% | 76 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Unending DespairFew games | 2.0% | 51.7% | 39.3%–63.8% | 60 |
| Hollow Radiance › Dusk and Dawn › ThornmailFew games | 1.5% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Unending DespairFew games | 1.4% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Dusk and DawnFew games | 1.4% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Imperial Mandate › Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 1.3% | 69.2% | 53.6%–81.4% | 39 |
| 4th item, of 1,438 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 15% | 55.3% | 48.7%–61.8% | 217 |
| Unending Despair | 14% | 64.0% | 57.1%–70.3% | 200 |
| Randuin's Omen | 13% | 51.9% | 44.7%–59.1% | 181 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 6.6% | 63.2% | 53.1%–72.2% | 95 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 6.4% | 54.4% | 44.2%–64.1% | 92 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 5.4% | 46.2% | 35.5%–57.1% | 78 |
| 5th item, of 445 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 12% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 46.2%–72.4% | 50 |
| ThornmailFew games | 10% | 37.8% | 25.1%–52.4% | 45 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 7.0% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 6.7% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 6.5% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 44% | 51.7% | 49.6%–53.9% | 2,103 |
| Armored Advance | 32% | 51.0% | 48.5%–53.5% | 1,525 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 8.7% | 52.8% | 48.0%–57.6% | 413 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 6.9% | 50.1% | 44.8%–55.5% | 327 |
| No boots | 5.2% | 37.4% | 31.6%–43.5% | 249 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 47% | 50.1% | 48.0%–52.2% | 2,239 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 32% | 50.2% | 47.7%–52.7% | 1,541 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 15% | 53.2% | 49.6%–56.9% | 712 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 1.2% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 62% | 50.3% | 48.5%–52.1% | 2,941 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 16% | 52.8% | 49.2%–56.4% | 739 |
| Flash + Teleport | 15% | 49.1% | 45.5%–52.7% | 735 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.8% | 55.6% | 47.2%–63.8% | 133 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 57% | 51.0% | 49.1%–52.9% | 2,693 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 10% | 50.9% | 46.5%–55.4% | 477 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 8.8% | 52.5% | 47.7%–57.3% | 413 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 4.4% | 49.0% | 42.3%–55.8% | 208 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 3.3% | 49.7% | 41.9%–57.5% | 153 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 51% | 51.9% | 49.9%–53.9% | 2,351 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 9.0% | 54.0% | 49.2%–58.7% | 413 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 7.4% | 53.6% | 48.2%–58.8% | 338 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.7% | 52.1% | 44.6%–59.5% | 169 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 2.7% | 52.1% | 43.2%–60.8% | 121 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 1.6% | 54.2% | 42.7%–65.2% | 72 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn | 35% | 51.1% | 48.7%–53.5% | 1,670 |
| Unending Despair | 18% | 58.7% | 55.4%–61.9% | 867 |
| Randuin's Omen | 12% | 51.4% | 47.3%–55.5% | 574 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 10% | 49.4% | 45.0%–53.8% | 486 |
| Frozen Heart | 9.0% | 54.3% | 49.6%–59.0% | 429 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 8.8% | 54.3% | 49.5%–59.0% | 420 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.2% | 48.6% | 43.3%–53.8% | 344 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.8% | 44.0% | 38.3%–49.9% | 275 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 5.6% | 58.4% | 52.4%–64.2% | 267 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 5.5% | 58.6% | 52.6%–64.4% | 261 |
Questions
What do Sejuani Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hollow Radiance, then Heartsteel, then Thornmail: 3% of 4,764 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.4% win rate.
What skill order do Sejuani Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 57% of 4,696 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sejuani Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 62% of 4,764 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.


















































