- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±0.05
- Games
- 642.1k
- a win +23.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 5.1 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Senna Support, last 14 days: Black Cleaver, Statikk Shiv, Rapid Firecannon; Deathfire Touch + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 642,076 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 50.9% won
Spells
He
79% · 51.2% won
Skills
80% · 51.4% won
Items 32.9% of games with a core
- Black Cleaver
- Statikk Shiv
- Rapid Firecannon
- Ie
56.8%won24% pick - Cc
53.3%won22% pick - Hc
56.3%won12% pick
- Ie
51.4%won19% pick - Hc
52.8%won13% pick - Ga
58.3%won8.0% pick
56.2% won (55.9–56.5) · 98,266 games
Skill path 72% of games · 52.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon33%56.2%56% to 57%
- Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Infinity Edge6.9%56.0%55% to 57%
- Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Hexoptics C444.8%56.2%55% to 57%
- Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge4.3%56.1%55% to 57%
- Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon › Hexoptics C442.4%56.3%55% to 57%
- Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge2.2%54.4%53% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E80%51.4%479,957
- ››starts Q W QHighest win12%53.2%74,803
- ››starts W Q E2.6%49.2%15,478
- ››starts Q W E2.3%49.6%14,117
- ››starts Q E W0.9%46.6%5,583
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.5%47.3% won
- Health Potion 3.3%49.4% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 9.2%48.0% won
- No boots 6.0%37.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 12%49.3% won
- Flash + Ignite 5.6%46.2% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon | 33% | 56.2% | 55.9%–56.5% | 98,266 |
| Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Infinity Edge | 6.9% | 56.0% | 55.3%–56.7% | 20,444 |
| Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Hexoptics C44 | 4.8% | 56.2% | 55.4%–57.1% | 14,213 |
| Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge | 4.3% | 56.1% | 55.2%–57.0% | 12,826 |
| Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon › Hexoptics C44 | 2.4% | 56.3% | 55.2%–57.4% | 7,220 |
| Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge | 2.2% | 54.4% | 53.2%–55.6% | 6,616 |
| 4th item, of 96,405 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 24% | 56.8% | 56.1%–57.4% | 22,668 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 22% | 53.3% | 52.6%–54.0% | 21,356 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 12% | 56.3% | 55.4%–57.3% | 11,331 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 8.1% | 55.1% | 54.0%–56.2% | 7,844 |
| Black Cleaver | 3.6% | 55.3% | 53.6%–56.9% | 3,503 |
| Serpent's Fang | 3.6% | 54.2% | 52.5%–55.8% | 3,494 |
| 5th item, of 16,657 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 19% | 51.4% | 49.6%–53.1% | 3,183 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 13% | 52.8% | 50.6%–54.9% | 2,088 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.0% | 58.3% | 55.6%–60.9% | 1,330 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 8.0% | 48.5% | 45.8%–51.1% | 1,327 |
| The Collector | 6.2% | 50.3% | 47.3%–53.4% | 1,031 |
| Kraken Slayer | 5.3% | 49.4% | 46.2%–52.7% | 884 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 79% | 51.9% | 51.7%–52.0% | 508,180 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 9.2% | 48.0% | 47.6%–48.4% | 59,097 |
| No boots | 6.0% | 37.0% | 36.5%–37.5% | 38,713 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 1.8% | 49.3% | 48.4%–50.3% | 11,227 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.5% | 49.6% | 48.6%–50.6% | 9,552 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 50.9% | 50.7%–51.0% | 555,123 |
| Control Ward | 3.5% | 47.3% | 46.6%–47.9% | 21,057 |
| Health Potion | 3.3% | 49.4% | 48.7%–50.1% | 19,835 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 48.6% | 46.9%–50.3% | 3,262 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 79% | 51.2% | 51.0%–51.3% | 505,024 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 49.3% | 48.9%–49.6% | 79,338 |
| Flash + Ignite | 5.6% | 46.2% | 45.7%–46.7% | 35,922 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.7% | 49.2% | 48.2%–50.1% | 10,776 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 80% | 51.4% | 51.2%–51.5% | 479,957 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 12% | 53.2% | 52.9%–53.6% | 74,803 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.6% | 49.2% | 48.4%–50.0% | 15,478 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.3% | 49.6% | 48.7%–50.4% | 14,117 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 0.9% | 46.6% | 45.3%–47.9% | 5,583 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 72% | 52.2% | 52.0%–52.3% | 405,090 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 54.2% | 53.8%–54.6% | 60,173 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.0% | 51.1% | 50.1%–52.0% | 11,443 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.0% | 50.6% | 49.7%–51.6% | 11,307 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.8% | 49.7% | 48.7%–50.7% | 9,833 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.4% | 49.8% | 48.7%–50.9% | 7,856 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 76% | 51.5% | 51.4%–51.6% | 487,860 |
| Infinity Edge | 17% | 54.8% | 54.6%–55.1% | 111,379 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 10% | 54.2% | 53.8%–54.6% | 66,833 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 10% | 47.0% | 46.7%–47.4% | 64,291 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 6.9% | 53.2% | 52.7%–53.6% | 44,401 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.2% | 53.1% | 52.6%–53.7% | 33,674 |
| The Collector | 4.9% | 48.8% | 48.3%–49.4% | 31,548 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.3% | 48.8% | 48.2%–49.4% | 27,376 |
| Echoes of Helia | 3.8% | 53.1% | 52.5%–53.7% | 24,084 |
| Kraken Slayer | 3.1% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.7% | 19,945 |
Questions
What do Senna Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Statikk Shiv, then Rapid Firecannon: 15% of 642,076 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 56.2% win rate.
What skill order do Senna Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 80% of 601,672 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Senna Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 79% of 642,076 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.2% win rate.










































