- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.20
- Games
- 49.7k
- a win +24.8 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.38 · 4.7%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 12.9% of games with a core · 55.5% won
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
- B
58.8%won36% · 256pick, 256 games - W
56.7%won20% · 142pick, 142 games - S
54.2%won11% · 81pick, 81 games
- W
57.7%won28% · 41pick, 41 games - S
55.4%won17% · 25pick, 25 games - B
56.4%won9.0% · 13pick, 13 games
55.5% won (53.4–57.6) · 2,204 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
89% · 47.4% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
53% · 49.2% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
68% · 47.4% won
or E
F
22%
Skills · max
24% · 48.1% won
or ›› 12%









Runes Conqueror + Resolve
or Grasp of the Undying + Precision 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Sion57.8%+4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest116 · met 0.2%
- Nautilus50.9%+2.9 points against what the two win rates suggest3,610 · met 7.3%
- Blitzcrank49.4%+2.7 points against what the two win rates suggest2,397 · met 4.8%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Smolder1,072 games52.2%
- Veigar412 games53.9%
- Wukong1,311 games51.6%
Most played
- Kai'Sa4,526 games47.9%
- Miss Fortune3,876 games50.0%
- Jhin3,873 games45.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,544 games | 2,544 | 48.9% | +24.3 | −18.1 | +2.60rank +0.64, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,544 games |
| Bronze8,507 games | 8,507 | 49.8% | +24.3 | −17.4 | +3.50rank +2.48, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 8,507 games |
| Silver10,753 games | 10,753 | 48.3% | +24.4 | −17.6 | +2.80rank +2.34, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 10,753 games |
| Gold10,896 games | 10,896 | 47.4% | +24.8 | −17.8 | +2.50rank +2.19, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 10,896 games |
| Platinum8,470 games | 8,470 | 45.9% | +25.0 | −18.2 | +1.80rank +1.83, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 8,470 games |
| Emerald4,784 games | 4,784 | 45.3% | +25.2 | −18.5 | +1.50rank +1.47, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 4,784 games |
| Diamond1,732 games | 1,732 | 43.2% | +26.3 | −17.7 | +1.70rank +1.98, ±1.10, the 95% range, over 1,732 games |
| Master604 games | 604 | 46.8% | +33.1 | −21.9 | +4.20rank +2.04, ±2.34, the 95% range, over 604 games |
| Grandmaster63 games, small sample | 63 | 47.6% | +37.9 | −24.9 | +5.00rank +0.76, ±8.15, the 95% range, over 63 games |
| Challenger12 games, small sample | 12 | 41.7% | +52.2 | −27.0 | +6.00rank +0.41, ±23.78, the 95% range, over 12 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 47.4%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 4.7% | +2.50, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 48,365 games | 49,735 |
| 26.20 | 47.2%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 4.7% | +2.20, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 24,955 games | 25,809 |
| 26.19 | 47.4%, 46% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 4.8% | +1.20, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 6,066 games | 6,294 |
Questions
Is Sett Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.4% won over 49,735 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Sett Support net a game?
+2.50 LP a game (±0.20) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Sett Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21 are Milio (40.6%), Ashe (45.9%), Lulu (43.7%).
Who does Sett Support win most with?
Lillia Jungle: the pair won 53.1% of 1,306 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
Does Sett Support win more in short or long games?
Sett Support wins most in games of 45+ minutes: 55.2% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.

























































