- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.36
- Games
- 12.4k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 5.6 · 9.8%
- as Top · any role
Aatrox Top on SG, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 12,353 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 91%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 78% of games
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 92% | 48.3% | 47.4–49.2% |
| Conqueror | 91% | 48.4% | 47.5–49.3% |
| Last Stand | 89% | 48.2% | 47.3–49.2% |
| Legend: Haste | 77% | 47.5% | 46.5–48.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 14% | 52.5% | 50.1–54.8% |
| Cut Down | 2.7% | 51.3% | 46.0–56.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.3% | 49.5% | 43.7–55.3% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.7% | 54.6% | 47.8–61.2% |
| Absorb Life | 1.0% | 54.0% | 45.3–62.6% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.2% | 40.0% | 21.9–61.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 65% | 48.4% | 47.3–49.5% |
| Revitalize | 61% | 47.8% | 46.7–48.9% |
| Second Wind | 13% | 49.7% | 47.3–52.1% |
| Overgrowth | 12% | 51.7% | 49.2–54.3% |
| Unflinching | 5.9% | 52.2% | 48.6–55.8% |
| Demolish | 2.0% | 54.2% | 48.0–60.2% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 1.2% | 53.6% | 45.7–61.4% |
| Conditioning | 1.0% | 59.7% | 50.7–68.0% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.6% | 50.6% | 39.7–61.5% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.2% | 48.3% | 31.4–65.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treasure Hunter | 17% | 46.9% | 44.8–49.0% |
| Taste of Blood | 16% | 46.2% | 44.0–48.4% |
| Sudden Impact | 5.2% | 52.2% | 48.4–56.1% |
| Electrocute | 3.8% | 49.2% | 44.7–53.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 3.8% | 51.5% | 47.0–56.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.2% | 50.2% | 44.2–56.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.7% | 48.5% | 41.8–55.3% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.7% | 46.9% | 36.4–57.7% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.4% | 51.9% | 38.9–64.6% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.3% | 48.8% | 34.3–63.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Aatrox Top players take on SG?
Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 74% of 12,353 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Aatrox Top players use?
Electrocute with Resolve: 3% of 12,353 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Aatrox Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 78% of 12,353 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.


































