- Win
- 36.1%
- ▼13.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- −3.60
- ±3.41
- Games
- 144
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 3.9%
- as Support · any role
Kai'Sa Support on SG, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Horizon Focus, Shadowflame; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 144 games).
Low sample. 144 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×291% · 37.4% won
Spells
He
36% · 32.7% won
Skills
49% · 33.8% won
Items 23.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Horizon Focus
- Shadowflame
- Rd
27.3%won42% · 11pick, 11 games
44.4% won (24.6–66.3) · 18 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 33.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts W Q EFew games49%33.8%68
Starting items
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves Few games19%35.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games28%35.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games19%44.4% won
Every option as a table10 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 62% | 40.5% | 30.9%–50.8% | 89 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 19% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 37.4% | 29.4%–46.2% | 123 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + HealFew games | 36% | 32.7% | 21.5%–46.2% | 52 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 28% | 35.0% | 22.1%–50.5% | 40 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 19% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 49% | 33.8% | 23.7%–45.7% | 68 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 45% | 33.9% | 23.1%–46.6% | 59 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 84% | 38.0% | 29.9%–46.9% | 121 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
Questions
What do Kai'Sa Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Horizon Focus, then Shadowflame: 13% of 144 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.
What skill order do Kai'Sa Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 49% of 138 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 33.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kai'Sa Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 36% of 144 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 32.7% win rate.

























