- Win
- 42.6%
- ▼7.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±2.18
- Games
- 338
- a win +21.6 · a loss −16.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 8.3%
- as Top · any role
Lee Sin Top on SG, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Ravenous Hydra, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 338 games).
Low sample. 338 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
81% · 42.2% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 44.4% won
Skills
30% · 45.5% won
Items 18.8% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Ravenous Hydra
- Death's Dance
- Eh
50.8%won14% · 12pick, 12 games
57.9% won (42.2–72.1) · 38 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 24% of games · 44.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance19%57.9%42% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games30%45.5%99
- ››starts Q W EFew games11%29.0%38
- ››starts Q E WFew games11%47.2%36
- ››starts Q E WFew games11%52.8%36
- ››starts E W QFew games8.4%46.4%28
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games13%48.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 30%44.0% won
- No boots Few games12%26.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games19%39.1% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Ravenous Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 19% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.1% | 38 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 47% | 45.3% | 37.8%–53.0% | 159 |
| Mercury's Treads | 30% | 44.0% | 34.7%–53.8% | 100 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 26.8% | 15.7%–41.9% | 41 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 81% | 42.2% | 36.5%–48.1% | 275 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 13% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 44.4% | 38.4%–50.5% | 257 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 19% | 39.1% | 28.1%–51.3% | 64 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 30% | 45.5% | 36.0%–55.3% | 99 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 11% | 29.0% | 17.0%–44.8% | 38 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 11% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 11% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 8.4% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 24% | 44.2% | 33.6%–55.3% | 77 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 10% | 29.4% | 16.8%–46.2% | 34 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.3% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.1% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.2% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Black CleaverFew games | 27% | 43.5% | 33.8%–53.7% | 92 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 14% | 43.8% | 30.7%–57.7% | 48 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 13% | 33.3% | 21.4%–47.9% | 45 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 11% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 8.3% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 6.5% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 5.9% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Top players build first on SG?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Ravenous Hydra, then Death's Dance: 11% of 338 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.9% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 30% of 332 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 338 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.


































