- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.33
- Games
- 17.7k
- a win +24.1 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 8.0 · 5.7%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 15.1% of games with a core · 59.3% won
- Ardent Censer
- Moonstone Renewer
- Shurelya's Battlesong
- L
59.0%won31% · 110pick, 110 games - R
60.2%won28% · 102pick, 102 games - M
56.6%won24% · 85pick, 85 games
- L
42.6%won22% · 27pick, 27 games - R
46.3%won19% · 23pick, 23 games - K
44.1%won11% · 13pick, 13 games
59.3% won (56.5–62.1) · 1,205 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
89% · 49.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
87% · 50.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
82% · 50.0% won
or E
F
14%
Skills · max
44% · 50.6% won
or ›› 5.8%









Runes Summon Aery + Resolve
or Summon Aery + Inspiration 24%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver34th of 43
Gold and Platinum29th of 41
Emerald and Diamond21st of 39
Master+14th of 28
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Lillia362 games55.5%
- Wukong620 games53.7%−0.2
- Jinx2,154 games51.1%+0.1
Most played
- Yunara3,559 games50.2%
- Jinx2,154 games51.1%
- Kai'Sa1,672 games48.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron246 games, small sample | 246 | 44.7% | +22.6 | −18.9 | −0.30rank +0.70, ±2.71, the 95% range, over 246 games |
| Bronze1,128 games | 1,128 | 46.6% | +24.6 | −15.8 | +3.20rank +3.21, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 1,128 games |
| Silver2,268 games | 2,268 | 49.2% | +25.0 | −16.4 | +4.00rank +2.83, ±0.91, the 95% range, over 2,268 games |
| Gold3,065 games | 3,065 | 49.9% | +24.5 | −17.5 | +3.60rank +2.57, ±0.79, the 95% range, over 3,065 games |
| Platinum4,153 games | 4,153 | 49.8% | +24.0 | −18.0 | +3.10rank +2.05, ±0.68, the 95% range, over 4,153 games |
| Emerald3,231 games | 3,231 | 50.3% | +23.5 | −18.5 | +2.80rank +1.61, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 3,231 games |
| Diamond1,658 games | 1,658 | 49.1% | +24.0 | −17.7 | +3.00rank +2.26, ±1.06, the 95% range, over 1,658 games |
| Master835 games | 835 | 47.6% | +24.0 | −17.6 | +2.40rank +2.26, ±1.49, the 95% range, over 835 games |
| Grandmaster343 games | 343 | 51.9% | +23.6 | −19.7 | +2.80rank +0.93, ±2.38, the 95% range, over 343 games |
| Challenger146 games | 146 | 58.9% | +18.8 | −20.6 | +2.60rank +1.19, ±3.28, the 95% range, over 146 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.3%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 8.0% | 5.7% | +3.20, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 17,073 games | 17,675 |
| 26.20 | 49.6%, 48% to 51%, the 95% range | 7.7% | 5.4% | +3.30, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 7,112 games | 7,351 |
Questions
Is Lulu Support good right now?
Grade B, 30th of 39 Support picks: 49.3% won over 17,675 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Lulu Support net a game?
+3.20 LP a game (±0.33) in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.32.
Who does Lulu Support win most with?
Kog'Maw Bot: the pair won 55.2% of 605 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21, +3.6 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Lulu Support win more in short or long games?
Lulu Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 50.8% in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21.



















































