LuluSupport build

30th of 39 Supportdown 3 places since 26.20

Support99%
Win
49.3%
▼0.7 vs Support
LP a game
+3.20
±0.33
Games
17.7k
a win +24.1 · a loss −17.6
Pick · Ban
8.0 · 5.7%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Lulu Support on SG, patch 26.21: Ardent Censer, Moonstone Renewer, Shurelya's Battlesong; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 17,675 games).

Build

Most played of 17,675 games

Start

Hp

89% · 49.5% won

Spells

FlHe

82% · 50.0% won

Skills

starts E Q W

44% · 50.6% won

Items 15.1% of games with a core

  1. Ardent Censer
  2. Moonstone Renewer
  3. Shurelya's Battlesong
4th
  • Lo59.0%won31% · 110pick, 110 games
  • Re60.2%won28% · 102pick, 102 games
  • Mb56.6%won24% · 85pick, 85 games
5th
  • Lo42.6%won22% · 27pick, 27 games
  • Re46.3%won19% · 23pick, 23 games
  • Kv44.1%won11% · 13pick, 13 games
all builds

59.3% won (56.5–62.1) · 1,205 games

4th: of the 358 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.

BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity87% · 50.0% won

Skill path 38% of games · 51.4% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ214151718
WW38101213
EE14579
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong1,205 gamesMost played15%59.3%57% to 62%
  2. Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Moonstone Renewer1,044 games13%58.8%56% to 62%
  3. Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Shurelya's Battlesong746 games9.3%60.2%57% to 64%
  4. Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption324 games4.0%53.4%48% to 59%
  5. Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption235 games2.9%54.9%49% to 61%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts E Q W44%50.6%7,453
  2. starts E W Q19%50.2%3,254
  3. starts Q E WHighest win12%53.9%1,962
  4. starts E Q W5.8%46.6%979
  5. starts Q E W2.6%50.0%444

Starting items

2 × Health Potion89% · 49.5% won · 15,458 games
  • Control Ward 5.3%46.3% won
  • Health Potion 3.1%46.8% won

Boots

Ionian Boots of Lucidity87% · 50.0% won · 15,428 games
  • Boots of Swiftness Highest win5.7%54.1% won
  • No boots 4.7%32.9% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Heal82% · 50.0% won · 14,487 games
  • Exhaust + Flash 14%47.0% won
  • Flash + Ignite 3.8%45.2% won
Every option as a table47 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong15%59.3%56.5%–62.1%1,205
Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Moonstone Renewer13%58.8%55.8%–61.8%1,044
Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Shurelya's Battlesong9.3%60.2%56.6%–63.6%746
Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption4.0%53.4%48.0%–58.8%324
Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption2.9%54.9%48.5%–61.1%235
4th item, of 1,896 games that reached it
Locket of the Iron Solari22%59.5%54.8%–64.1%425
Redemption18%58.3%53.1%–63.3%350
Moonstone Renewer12%56.4%49.8%–62.7%220
Shurelya's Battlesong12%57.8%51.2%–64.2%218
Mikael's Blessing9.1%57.6%50.1%–64.7%172
Knight's Vow6.2%67.0%58.1%–74.8%118
5th item, of 121 games that reached it
Locket of the Iron SolariFew games22%40.7%24.5%–59.3%27
RedemptionFew games19%52.2%33.0%–70.8%23
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity87%50.0%49.2%–50.8%15,428
Boots of Swiftness5.7%54.1%51.0%–57.1%1,010
No boots4.7%32.9%29.8%–36.2%838
Mercury's Treads1.4%46.7%40.5%–53.0%240
Plated Steelcaps0.6%46.0%37.1%–55.2%113
Starting items
2 × Health Potion89%49.5%48.7%–50.2%15,458
Control Ward5.3%46.3%43.1%–49.6%915
Health Potion3.1%46.8%42.6%–51.1%532
2 × Health Potion + Control Ward0.9%53.5%45.7%–61.1%157
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal82%50.0%49.2%–50.8%14,487
Exhaust + Flash14%47.0%45.0%–49.0%2,388
Flash + Ignite3.8%45.2%41.4%–49.0%666
Flash + BarrierFew games0.2%47.2%32.0%–63.0%36
Skill order
Max E W Q · starts E Q W44%50.6%49.4%–51.7%7,453
Max E W Q · starts E W Q19%50.2%48.5%–51.9%3,254
Max E W Q · starts Q E W12%53.9%51.7%–56.1%1,962
Max E Q W · starts E Q W5.8%46.6%43.5%–49.7%979
Max E Q W · starts Q E W2.6%50.0%45.4%–54.6%444
First 11 skill points
E Q W E E R E W E W R38%51.4%50.1%–52.7%5,915
E W Q E E R E W E W R16%51.4%49.4%–53.3%2,544
Q E W E E R E W E W R9.3%54.9%52.3%–57.4%1,463
E Q W E E R E Q E Q R2.8%49.8%45.2%–54.4%446
E Q W E E R E Q E W R2.3%53.9%48.7%–59.0%358
E Q W E E R E W E Q R1.6%49.4%43.3%–55.5%253
Finished items
Dream Maker74%50.8%49.9%–51.6%13,164
Mikael's Blessing36%53.5%52.3%–54.7%6,288
Redemption13%56.7%54.7%–58.7%2,328
Locket of the Iron Solari12%54.2%52.1%–56.3%2,104
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike11%44.4%42.2%–46.6%1,968
Celestial Opposition8.2%47.6%45.0%–50.1%1,453
Knight's Vow6.0%58.6%55.6%–61.5%1,068
Solstice Sleigh3.7%46.5%42.7%–50.3%652
Imperial Mandate3.4%52.7%48.8%–56.7%603
Staff of Flowing Water3.0%55.7%51.5%–59.9%533

Questions

What do Lulu Support players build first on SG?

The most played core is Ardent Censer, then Moonstone Renewer, then Shurelya's Battlesong: 7% of 17,675 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.3% win rate.

What skill order do Lulu Support players use?

Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 44% of 16,891 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Lulu Support players take?

Flash and Heal, in 82% of 17,675 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.