- Win
- 50.0%
- ▼0.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±0.32
- Games
- 19.5k
- a win +25.1 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 8.8 · 13.7%
- as Support · any role
Nautilus Support on SG, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Thornmail; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 19,541 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 50.1% won
Spells
Ig
63% · 50.2% won
Skills
65% · 51.1% won
Items 14.3% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Thornmail
- Kr
62.3%won34% · 71pick, 71 games - Ba
64.8%won26% · 54pick, 54 games - Fh
56.9%won10% · 21pick, 21 games
- Fh
42.3%won14% · 15pick, 15 games - Kr
44.2%won9.4% · 10pick, 10 games
60.0% won (57.0–62.9) · 1,050 games
4th: of the 208 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 53.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail14%60.0%57% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes11%58.9%56% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern11%56.0%53% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail5.2%60.8%56% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern4.8%58.2%53% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart2.0%55.9%48% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern1.8%58.1%50% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E65%51.1%12,008
- ››starts Q E W7.7%49.3%1,439
- ››starts Q W E7.3%50.9%1,361
- ››starts Q E W4.7%49.3%878
- ››starts Q W E4.1%52.6%757
Starting items
- Control Ward 4.5%48.8% won
- Health Potion 3.3%48.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 28%50.4% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win6.8%57.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 20%49.5% won
- Flash + Heal 15%50.3% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 14% | 60.0% | 57.0%–62.9% | 1,050 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 11% | 58.9% | 55.6%–62.2% | 840 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 56.0% | 52.5%–59.5% | 773 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail | 5.2% | 60.8% | 55.8%–65.6% | 378 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern | 4.8% | 58.2% | 53.0%–63.3% | 352 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 2.0% | 55.9% | 47.8%–63.8% | 143 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern | 1.8% | 58.1% | 49.5%–66.3% | 129 |
| 4th item, of 1,348 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 16% | 61.3% | 54.7%–67.4% | 222 |
| Thornmail | 16% | 56.6% | 50.0%–62.9% | 221 |
| Bandlepipes | 10% | 63.8% | 55.5%–71.3% | 138 |
| Knight's Vow | 10% | 58.1% | 49.7%–66.1% | 136 |
| Frozen Heart | 9.6% | 55.4% | 46.8%–63.7% | 130 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 7.6% | 57.3% | 47.6%–66.4% | 103 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 59% | 50.1% | 49.2%–51.1% | 11,452 |
| Mercury's Treads | 28% | 50.4% | 49.1%–51.8% | 5,415 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.8% | 57.0% | 54.3%–59.7% | 1,324 |
| No boots | 5.7% | 36.5% | 33.7%–39.4% | 1,110 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 1.0% | 55.0% | 48.1%–61.7% | 200 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 50.1% | 49.4%–50.9% | 16,734 |
| Control Ward | 4.5% | 48.8% | 45.4%–52.1% | 855 |
| Health Potion | 3.3% | 48.7% | 44.8%–52.6% | 633 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.5% | 53.4% | 47.7%–59.0% | 294 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 63% | 50.2% | 49.3%–51.1% | 12,279 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 49.5% | 47.9%–51.1% | 4,002 |
| Flash + Heal | 15% | 50.3% | 48.6%–52.2% | 2,981 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.5% | 45.1% | 35.8%–54.8% | 102 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 65% | 51.1% | 50.2%–52.0% | 12,008 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.7% | 49.3% | 46.7%–51.9% | 1,439 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 7.3% | 50.9% | 48.3%–53.6% | 1,361 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.7% | 49.3% | 46.0%–52.6% | 878 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.1% | 52.6% | 49.0%–56.1% | 757 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 53% | 53.0% | 51.9%–54.0% | 8,979 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.2% | 52.8% | 49.5%–56.1% | 880 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 3.2% | 53.1% | 48.9%–57.3% | 546 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.8% | 50.2% | 45.7%–54.7% | 478 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.7% | 48.8% | 44.3%–53.4% | 467 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.4% | 57.0% | 52.2%–61.7% | 407 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 58% | 49.6% | 48.7%–50.6% | 11,357 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 34% | 51.0% | 49.8%–52.2% | 6,736 |
| Bandlepipes | 17% | 56.1% | 54.4%–57.7% | 3,401 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 14% | 55.1% | 53.2%–57.0% | 2,655 |
| Frozen Heart | 7.8% | 52.6% | 50.1%–55.1% | 1,518 |
| Heartsteel | 6.7% | 49.2% | 46.5%–52.0% | 1,300 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 5.1% | 59.1% | 56.0%–62.1% | 989 |
| Bloodsong | 3.7% | 52.9% | 49.2%–56.5% | 715 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.0% | 53.2% | 49.1%–57.2% | 579 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 2.5% | 53.6% | 49.1%–58.0% | 478 |
Questions
What do Nautilus Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Thornmail: 5% of 19,541 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.0% win rate.
What skill order do Nautilus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 65% of 18,578 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nautilus Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 63% of 19,541 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.










































