- Win
- 52.7%
- ▲2.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±2.33
- Games
- 315
- a win +22.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 0.41%
- as Mid · any role
Nunu & Willump Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 315 games).
Low sample. 315 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×285% · 53.9% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 53.5% won
Skills
27% · 48.2% won
Items 26.0% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
- Zh
53.1%won31% · 17pick, 17 games
52.3% won (37.9–66.2) · 44 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 35% of games · 61.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame26%52.3%38% to 66%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass20%41.2%26% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts W Q EFew games27%48.2%85
- ››starts W E QFew games26%56.1%82
- ››starts W E QFew games19%63.9%61
- ››starts W Q EFew games12%46.2%39
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games14%44.2% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes 45%54.2% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table17 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › ShadowflameFew games | 26% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.2% | 44 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 49% | 49.0% | 41.2%–56.9% | 153 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 45% | 54.2% | 46.0%–62.2% | 142 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 53.9% | 47.9%–59.8% | 267 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 14% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 53.5% | 47.7%–59.2% | 286 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q EFew games | 27% | 48.2% | 37.9%–58.7% | 85 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 26% | 56.1% | 45.3%–66.3% | 82 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 19% | 63.9% | 51.4%–74.8% | 61 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 12% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 35% | 61.9% | 52.4%–70.6% | 105 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 34% | 48.5% | 39.0%–58.1% | 101 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 24% | 47.4% | 36.5%–58.5% | 76 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 21% | 73.1% | 61.5%–82.3% | 67 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 62.5% | 49.4%–74.0% | 56 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 13% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Mid players build first on SG?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame: 14% of 315 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 27% of 313 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 315 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.5% win rate.































