- Win
- 46.5%
- ▼3.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.51
- Games
- 6,470
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 2.9 · 1.0%
- as Top · any role
Riven Top on SG, patch 26.21: Axiom Arc, Endless Hunger, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 6,470 games).
Build
Start
Hp
83% · 47.2% won
Spells
Ig
89% · 46.8% won
Skills
63% · 45.0% won
Items 20.5% of games with a core
- Axiom Arc
- Endless Hunger
- Death's Dance
- Mo
61.5%won27% · 119pick, 119 games - Ld
67.7%won24% · 105pick, 105 games - Sg
56.6%won20% · 86pick, 86 games
- Ga
68.8%won33% · 55pick, 55 games - Mo
67.9%won14% · 24pick, 24 games - Ss
69.9%won11% · 19pick, 19 games
58.0% won (54.6–61.3) · 819 games
4th: of the 435 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 169 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 55% of games · 45.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance20%58.0%55% to 61%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger13%61.2%57% to 65%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance13%51.2%47% to 55%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance1.9%60.0%49% to 70%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Endless Hunger1.7%62.7%51% to 73%
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Maw of Malmortius1.5%50.0%38% to 62%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky1.3%58.8%45% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W63%45.0%3,994
- ››starts Q W EHighest win25%51.7%1,604
- ››starts Q E W4.7%44.6%298
- ››starts Q W E4.4%45.5%279
- ››starts E Q WFew games0.7%59.1%44
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 11%43.1% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 1.7%38.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 22%46.3% won
- Mercury's Treads 12%47.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 7.0%43.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.2%48.8% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 20% | 58.0% | 54.6%–61.3% | 819 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 13% | 61.2% | 57.0%–65.2% | 533 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 13% | 51.2% | 46.9%–55.4% | 520 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 1.9% | 60.0% | 48.7%–70.3% | 75 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Endless HungerFew games | 1.7% | 62.7% | 50.7%–73.3% | 67 |
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 1.5% | 50.0% | 37.7%–62.3% | 60 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 1.3% | 58.8% | 45.2%–71.3% | 51 |
| 4th item, of 1,923 games that reached it | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 18% | 59.0% | 53.7%–64.1% | 344 |
| Death's Dance | 13% | 63.7% | 57.6%–69.4% | 251 |
| Endless Hunger | 13% | 61.8% | 55.6%–67.7% | 241 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 11% | 56.7% | 49.9%–63.3% | 208 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.0% | 73.4% | 66.4%–79.4% | 173 |
| Sundered Sky | 7.2% | 59.4% | 51.1%–67.3% | 138 |
| 5th item, of 698 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 28% | 69.8% | 63.0%–75.9% | 192 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 14% | 63.0% | 53.2%–71.8% | 100 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 8.9% | 75.8% | 63.9%–84.8% | 62 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 6.2% | 60.5% | 45.6%–73.6% | 43 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.9% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 4.4% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 55% | 46.6% | 45.0%–48.2% | 3,582 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 22% | 46.3% | 43.7%–48.9% | 1,428 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 47.3% | 43.8%–50.9% | 763 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 5.6% | 55.1% | 50.0%–60.1% | 363 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 34.4% | 29.3%–39.9% | 305 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 83% | 47.2% | 45.9%–48.6% | 5,360 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 11% | 43.1% | 39.6%–46.7% | 726 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 1.7% | 38.3% | 29.7%–47.8% | 107 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.9% | 39.0% | 27.6%–51.7% | 59 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 89% | 46.8% | 45.5%–48.0% | 5,752 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.0% | 43.3% | 38.8%–47.9% | 450 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.2% | 48.8% | 42.0%–55.6% | 205 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.6% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 63% | 45.0% | 43.5%–46.6% | 3,994 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 25% | 51.7% | 49.2%–54.1% | 1,604 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.7% | 44.6% | 39.1%–50.3% | 298 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.4% | 45.5% | 39.8%–51.4% | 279 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 0.7% | 59.1% | 44.4%–72.3% | 44 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 55% | 45.9% | 44.3%–47.6% | 3,468 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 21% | 52.0% | 49.3%–54.7% | 1,319 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.2% | 49.8% | 42.9%–56.6% | 199 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 47.5% | 40.0%–55.2% | 162 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.4% | 55.0% | 47.0%–62.8% | 149 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.4% | 41.9% | 34.3%–50.0% | 148 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 52% | 47.2% | 45.5%–48.9% | 3,359 |
| Black Cleaver | 29% | 47.3% | 45.0%–49.5% | 1,845 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 16% | 55.4% | 52.4%–58.4% | 1,058 |
| Sundered Sky | 14% | 53.5% | 50.2%–56.8% | 875 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 5.2% | 58.3% | 53.0%–63.5% | 336 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 5.0% | 46.3% | 40.9%–51.7% | 322 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.7% | 68.8% | 63.3%–73.7% | 304 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.5% | 70.6% | 65.1%–75.5% | 289 |
| Mortal Reminder | 2.4% | 63.6% | 55.8%–70.8% | 154 |
| Serpent's Fang | 2.2% | 56.4% | 48.2%–64.4% | 140 |
Questions
What do Riven Top players build first on SG?
The most played core is Axiom Arc, then Endless Hunger, then Death's Dance: 13% of 6,470 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.0% win rate.
What skill order do Riven Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 63% of 6,376 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 89% of 6,470 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.

















































