- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.08
- Games
- 242.5k
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 1.9 · 0.77%
- as Top · any role
Riven Top, patch 26.21: Axiom Arc, Endless Hunger, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 242,509 games).
Build
Start
Hp
85% · 47.8% won
Spells
Ig
93% · 47.6% won
Skills
64% · 46.7% won
Items 22.6% of games with a core
- Axiom Arc
- Endless Hunger
- Death's Dance
- Mo
61.2%won25% · 4.3kpick, 4,278 games - Ld
64.5%won24% · 4.1kpick, 4,054 games - Sg
63.4%won21% · 3.6kpick, 3,563 games
- Ga
65.3%won29% · 1.8kpick, 1,794 games - Mo
63.6%won17% · 1.1kpick, 1,054 games - Ss
62.6%won11% · 664pick, 664 games
59.5% won (59.0–60.1) · 32,315 games
4th: of the 16,804 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 6,137 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 59% of games · 47.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance23%59.5%59% to 60%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger13%60.1%59% to 61%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance10%53.1%52% to 54%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Endless Hunger1.9%56.5%55% to 58%
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Maw of Malmortius1.8%56.3%54% to 58%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance1.5%55.4%53% to 58%
- Death's Dance › Endless Hunger › Lord Dominik's Regards1.3%61.5%59% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W64%46.7%153,864
- ››starts Q W EHighest win26%50.8%60,935
- ››starts Q W E3.5%45.6%8,449
- ››starts Q E W3.5%43.6%8,358
- ››starts E Q W1.2%46.8%2,942
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 9.1%42.9% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 0.9%45.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 24%46.3% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%48.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 3.7%42.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.8%47.0% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 23% | 59.5% | 59.0%–60.1% | 32,315 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 13% | 60.1% | 59.4%–60.8% | 18,851 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 10% | 53.1% | 52.3%–53.9% | 14,706 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Endless Hunger | 1.9% | 56.5% | 54.7%–58.4% | 2,714 |
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Maw of Malmortius | 1.8% | 56.3% | 54.4%–58.2% | 2,551 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 1.5% | 55.4% | 53.3%–57.6% | 2,078 |
| Death's Dance › Endless Hunger › Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.3% | 61.5% | 59.3%–63.7% | 1,879 |
| 4th item, of 67,345 games that reached it | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 16% | 59.8% | 58.9%–60.7% | 11,069 |
| Death's Dance | 13% | 60.6% | 59.5%–61.6% | 8,918 |
| Endless Hunger | 13% | 60.7% | 59.7%–61.7% | 8,578 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 11% | 62.9% | 61.8%–64.0% | 7,403 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.8% | 64.3% | 63.1%–65.4% | 6,618 |
| Sundered Sky | 7.3% | 59.9% | 58.5%–61.2% | 4,936 |
| 5th item, of 22,543 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 24% | 65.8% | 64.5%–67.0% | 5,521 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 14% | 61.1% | 59.3%–62.8% | 3,048 |
| Sundered Sky | 9.2% | 61.6% | 59.4%–63.6% | 2,083 |
| Endless Hunger | 6.5% | 61.7% | 59.2%–64.2% | 1,454 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 5.1% | 61.2% | 58.4%–64.0% | 1,145 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.5% | 65.9% | 62.9%–68.7% | 1,023 |
| 6th item, of 1,257 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 23% | 66.3% | 60.7%–71.5% | 291 |
| Sundered Sky | 8.7% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.2% | 109 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 6.7% | 65.5% | 54.8%–74.8% | 84 |
| EclipseFew games | 4.9% | 59.7% | 47.3%–71.0% | 62 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.8% | 60.0% | 47.4%–71.4% | 60 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 4.6% | 60.3% | 47.5%–71.9% | 58 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 53% | 48.3% | 48.0%–48.6% | 129,554 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 24% | 46.3% | 45.9%–46.7% | 57,180 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 48.3% | 47.7%–48.9% | 30,597 |
| No boots | 5.4% | 33.9% | 33.1%–34.7% | 13,121 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.7% | 55.4% | 54.4%–56.3% | 11,379 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 85% | 47.8% | 47.6%–48.0% | 207,133 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 9.1% | 42.9% | 42.2%–43.5% | 22,032 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 0.9% | 45.0% | 43.0%–47.1% | 2,199 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 0.9% | 45.7% | 43.6%–47.8% | 2,154 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 93% | 47.6% | 47.4%–47.8% | 224,855 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.7% | 42.1% | 41.1%–43.2% | 8,995 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.8% | 47.0% | 45.8%–48.2% | 6,742 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 44.2% | 40.7%–47.8% | 744 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 64% | 46.7% | 46.5%–47.0% | 153,864 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 26% | 50.8% | 50.4%–51.2% | 60,935 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.5% | 45.6% | 44.5%–46.6% | 8,449 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.5% | 43.6% | 42.6%–44.7% | 8,358 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 1.2% | 46.8% | 45.0%–48.6% | 2,942 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 59% | 47.4% | 47.1%–47.7% | 138,623 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 22% | 51.2% | 50.8%–51.6% | 52,464 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.4% | 49.5% | 48.1%–50.8% | 5,502 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.1% | 47.1% | 45.7%–48.4% | 4,907 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.9% | 52.1% | 50.7%–53.6% | 4,524 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.6% | 45.3% | 43.7%–46.9% | 3,706 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 49% | 47.1% | 46.8%–47.4% | 118,058 |
| Black Cleaver | 25% | 48.9% | 48.5%–49.3% | 61,736 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 16% | 54.4% | 53.9%–54.9% | 39,755 |
| Sundered Sky | 11% | 53.4% | 52.8%–54.0% | 27,347 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.2% | 62.0% | 61.1%–62.8% | 12,663 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 5.2% | 60.2% | 59.3%–61.0% | 12,502 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 4.3% | 50.5% | 49.6%–51.5% | 10,341 |
| Guardian Angel | 3.8% | 66.2% | 65.3%–67.2% | 9,151 |
| Mortal Reminder | 3.2% | 57.0% | 55.9%–58.1% | 7,771 |
| Serpent's Fang | 2.1% | 52.1% | 50.8%–53.5% | 5,091 |
Questions
What do Riven Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Axiom Arc, then Endless Hunger, then Death's Dance: 13% of 242,509 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.5% win rate.
What skill order do Riven Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 64% of 238,884 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 93% of 242,509 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.

















































