- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.20
- Games
- 44.3k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 0.77%
- as Mid · any role
Riven Mid, patch 26.21: Axiom Arc, Endless Hunger, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 44,313 games).
Build
Start
Hp
76% · 51.4% won
Spells
Ig
93% · 50.8% won
Skills
70% · 50.3% won
Items 31.4% of games with a core
- Axiom Arc
- Endless Hunger
- Death's Dance
- Mo
63.9%won33% · 1.6kpick, 1,567 games - Ld
66.6%won24% · 1.2kpick, 1,150 games - Sg
66.9%won9.3% · 446pick, 446 games
- Ga
68.9%won17% · 303pick, 303 games - Mo
59.6%won17% · 291pick, 291 games - Ld
64.5%won16% · 271pick, 271 games
61.0% won (60.0–62.0) · 9,032 games
4th: of the 4,820 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,737 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 64% of games · 51.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance31%61.0%60% to 62%
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Maw of Malmortius6.0%57.7%55% to 60%
- Umbral Glaive › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance4.8%63.9%61% to 66%
- Maw of Malmortius › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance4.7%60.2%58% to 63%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger4.0%62.3%59% to 65%
- Axiom Arc › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius4.0%53.2%50% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W70%50.3%30,695
- ››starts Q W EHighest win20%54.1%8,683
- ››starts Q E W3.7%47.9%1,630
- ››starts Q W E2.9%50.0%1,270
- ››starts E Q W1.9%47.3%810
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 9.6%46.4% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 8.6%50.1% won
Boots
- Immortal Path Highest win34%53.4% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 13%47.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 3.2%50.5% won
- Flash + Teleport 2.7%45.2% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 31% | 61.0% | 60.0%–62.0% | 9,032 |
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Maw of Malmortius | 6.0% | 57.7% | 55.4%–60.0% | 1,734 |
| Umbral Glaive › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 4.8% | 63.9% | 61.3%–66.3% | 1,383 |
| Maw of Malmortius › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 4.7% | 60.2% | 57.5%–62.7% | 1,345 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 4.0% | 62.3% | 59.4%–65.0% | 1,161 |
| Axiom Arc › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius | 4.0% | 53.2% | 50.3%–56.0% | 1,149 |
| 4th item, of 14,807 games that reached it | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 18% | 63.9% | 62.1%–65.7% | 2,684 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 16% | 65.7% | 63.8%–67.6% | 2,333 |
| Death's Dance | 15% | 63.6% | 61.6%–65.6% | 2,148 |
| Endless Hunger | 9.8% | 60.7% | 58.1%–63.2% | 1,447 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 7.0% | 65.6% | 62.6%–68.4% | 1,031 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.6% | 61.7% | 58.4%–65.0% | 828 |
| 5th item, of 5,172 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 14% | 68.8% | 65.4%–72.1% | 735 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 13% | 66.8% | 63.1%–70.2% | 671 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 59.3% | 55.1%–63.2% | 562 |
| Sundered Sky | 11% | 63.9% | 59.8%–67.8% | 557 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 6.8% | 60.1% | 54.9%–65.1% | 351 |
| Eclipse | 6.1% | 62.0% | 56.5%–67.2% | 313 |
| 6th item, of 148 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 20% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 40% | 50.9% | 50.1%–51.6% | 17,549 |
| Immortal Path | 34% | 53.4% | 52.6%–54.2% | 15,028 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 13% | 47.8% | 46.5%–49.1% | 5,639 |
| Armored Advance | 9.0% | 52.0% | 50.4%–53.5% | 4,002 |
| No boots | 4.1% | 33.8% | 31.6%–36.0% | 1,816 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 76% | 51.4% | 50.8%–51.9% | 33,706 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 9.6% | 46.4% | 44.9%–47.9% | 4,229 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 8.6% | 50.1% | 48.5%–51.7% | 3,806 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 2.0% | 49.4% | 46.1%–52.7% | 889 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 93% | 50.8% | 50.4%–51.3% | 40,998 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.2% | 50.5% | 47.9%–53.1% | 1,427 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.7% | 45.2% | 42.4%–48.0% | 1,209 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 0.9% | 54.0% | 49.2%–58.8% | 409 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 70% | 50.3% | 49.7%–50.8% | 30,695 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 20% | 54.1% | 53.1%–55.2% | 8,683 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.7% | 47.9% | 45.4%–50.3% | 1,630 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 50.0% | 47.3%–52.8% | 1,270 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 1.9% | 47.3% | 43.9%–50.7% | 810 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 64% | 51.1% | 50.5%–51.7% | 27,277 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 55.0% | 53.9%–56.2% | 7,513 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.1% | 53.7% | 51.0%–56.4% | 1,306 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.0% | 49.5% | 46.1%–52.8% | 851 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.8% | 51.5% | 48.0%–55.0% | 779 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.6% | 48.6% | 45.0%–52.3% | 699 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 34% | 53.1% | 52.3%–53.9% | 14,932 |
| Eclipse | 19% | 52.3% | 51.2%–53.4% | 8,240 |
| Umbral Glaive | 13% | 51.8% | 50.5%–53.1% | 5,555 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.1% | 64.1% | 62.7%–65.6% | 4,036 |
| Sundered Sky | 8.0% | 55.9% | 54.3%–57.6% | 3,541 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.7% | 53.9% | 52.1%–55.7% | 2,970 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 4.4% | 63.2% | 61.0%–65.3% | 1,927 |
| Hubris | 3.1% | 57.6% | 55.0%–60.2% | 1,391 |
| Guardian Angel | 3.0% | 66.3% | 63.7%–68.8% | 1,323 |
| Mortal Reminder | 2.9% | 59.5% | 56.8%–62.1% | 1,302 |
Questions
What do Riven Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Axiom Arc, then Endless Hunger, then Death's Dance: 20% of 44,313 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 61.0% win rate.
What skill order do Riven Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 70% of 43,759 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 93% of 44,313 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.

















































