- Win
- 41.4%
- ▼8.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.87
- Games
- 2,843
- a win +26.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.77%
- as Support · any role
Riven Support, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Death's Dance, Endless Hunger; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,843 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 41.9% won
Spells
Ig
78% · 42.2% won
Skills
66% · 41.6% won
Items 5.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Death's Dance
- Endless Hunger
- Mo
56.1%won11% · 48pick, 48 games - Ss
47.3%won9.5% · 43pick, 43 games - Bc
52.2%won8.8% · 40pick, 40 games
- Bc
49.4%won11% · 12pick, 12 games - Mo
48.6%won9.7% · 11pick, 11 games
47.6% won (35.8–59.7) · 63 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 58% of games · 41.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger5.3%47.6%36% to 60%
- Umbral Glaive › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger4.8%40.4%29% to 53%
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance4.4%55.8%42% to 68%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.3%46.2%32% to 61%
- Eclipse › Endless Hunger › Axiom Arc2.6%54.8%38% to 71%
- Eclipse › Axiom Arc › Death's Dance2.1%24.0%12% to 43%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W66%41.6%1,771
- ››starts Q W E17%43.5%458
- ››starts Q E W6.0%39.0%159
- ››starts Q W E4.8%43.8%128
- ››starts E Q WFew games1.9%46.2%52
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.1%35.4% won
- Control Ward Few games2.3%29.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 14%43.0% won
- Mercury's Treads 11%43.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%38.2% won
- Flash + Heal Few games2.9%45.8% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless HungerFew games | 5.3% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| Umbral Glaive › Death's Dance › Endless HungerFew games | 4.8% | 40.4% | 28.6%–53.3% | 57 |
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's DanceFew games | 4.4% | 55.8% | 42.3%–68.4% | 52 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's DanceFew games | 3.3% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| Eclipse › Endless Hunger › Axiom ArcFew games | 2.6% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Eclipse › Axiom Arc › Death's DanceFew games | 2.1% | 24.0% | 11.5%–43.4% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 453 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 15% | 43.5% | 32.4%–55.2% | 69 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 12% | 45.3% | 32.7%–58.6% | 53 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 11% | 62.5% | 48.4%–74.8% | 48 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 9.5% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 8.8% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| EclipseFew games | 6.8% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| 5th item, of 114 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless HungerFew games | 18% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 58% | 41.2% | 38.8%–43.6% | 1,635 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 14% | 43.0% | 38.2%–47.9% | 398 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 43.3% | 37.9%–48.8% | 319 |
| No boots | 11% | 34.8% | 29.8%–40.3% | 310 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.0% | 54.0% | 44.8%–62.9% | 113 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 41.9% | 40.0%–43.9% | 2,397 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.1% | 35.4% | 25.9%–46.2% | 82 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.3% | 29.0% | 19.2%–41.3% | 62 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.9% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 78% | 42.2% | 40.1%–44.3% | 2,205 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 38.2% | 33.8%–42.8% | 453 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.9% | 45.8% | 35.5%–56.5% | 83 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.3% | 38.9% | 24.8%–55.1% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 66% | 41.6% | 39.3%–43.9% | 1,771 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 17% | 43.5% | 39.0%–48.0% | 458 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.0% | 39.0% | 31.8%–46.8% | 159 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.8% | 43.8% | 35.5%–52.4% | 128 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 1.9% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 58% | 41.9% | 39.4%–44.5% | 1,416 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 15% | 42.1% | 37.0%–47.3% | 352 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.2% | 41.6% | 31.2%–52.7% | 77 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.0% | 44.4% | 33.5%–55.9% | 72 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.0% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 60% | 40.9% | 38.6%–43.3% | 1,703 |
| Umbral Glaive | 29% | 41.2% | 37.9%–44.6% | 822 |
| Axiom Arc | 21% | 43.7% | 39.8%–47.7% | 611 |
| Celestial Opposition | 16% | 41.1% | 36.6%–45.7% | 453 |
| Black Cleaver | 14% | 45.9% | 41.0%–50.9% | 390 |
| Sundered Sky | 12% | 42.7% | 37.6%–48.0% | 342 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 11% | 44.0% | 38.7%–49.4% | 325 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.6% | 51.6% | 45.0%–58.2% | 215 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 4.2% | 45.8% | 37.2%–54.7% | 120 |
| Hubris | 3.9% | 37.3% | 28.8%–46.6% | 110 |
Questions
What do Riven Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Death's Dance, then Endless Hunger: 2% of 2,843 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.
What skill order do Riven Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 66% of 2,669 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 2,843 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.2% win rate.












































