- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±0.78
- Games
- 3,116
- a win +23.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.0 · 23.6%
- as Support · any role
Shaco Support on SG, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Imperial Mandate; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 3,116 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 50.8% won
Spells
Ig
45% · 50.0% won
Skills
24% · 53.1% won
Items 18.2% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Imperial Mandate
- Ie
48.4%won8.3% pick - Ld
66.7%won8.0% pick - Mo
50.0%won8.0% pick
- Rd
50.0%won16% pick
58.2% won (52.0–64.2) · 249 games
Skill path 19% of games · 53.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate18%58.2%52% to 64%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector2.7%51.4%36% to 67%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards2.5%44.1%29% to 61%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade2.5%52.9%37% to 69%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.3%68.8%51% to 82%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker2.3%58.1%41% to 74%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass1.9%53.9%35% to 71%
- Blackfire Torch › Imperial Mandate › Cryptbloom1.8%60.0%41% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E24%53.1%700
- ››starts Q E W9.0%44.8%268
- ››starts W E Q8.0%57.0%237
- ››starts Q E W7.3%54.1%218
- ››starts Q W E6.9%50.0%206
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.2%50.0% won
- Health Potion 4.7%43.8% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 16%49.4% won
- No boots 9.9%42.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Ignite 41%50.9% won
- Teleport + Ignite 3.8%49.2% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate | 18% | 58.2% | 52.0%–64.2% | 249 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 2.7% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.5% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 2.5% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.3% | 68.8% | 51.4%–82.1% | 32 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 2.3% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.9% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Blackfire Torch › Imperial Mandate › CryptbloomFew games | 1.8% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 373 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 8.3% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 8.0% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 8.0% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.2% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.4% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 57% | 52.3% | 50.0%–54.6% | 1,765 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 16% | 49.4% | 45.0%–53.8% | 490 |
| No boots | 9.9% | 42.7% | 37.3%–48.3% | 309 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 8.7% | 49.5% | 43.5%–55.4% | 271 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 7.7% | 48.3% | 42.1%–54.6% | 240 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 50.8% | 48.9%–52.8% | 2,475 |
| Control Ward | 6.2% | 50.0% | 42.7%–57.3% | 178 |
| Health Potion | 4.7% | 43.8% | 35.8%–52.2% | 137 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 45% | 50.0% | 47.4%–52.6% | 1,413 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 41% | 50.9% | 48.2%–53.7% | 1,274 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 3.8% | 49.2% | 40.3%–58.1% | 118 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.5% | 51.3% | 40.4%–62.1% | 78 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 24% | 53.1% | 49.4%–56.8% | 700 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.0% | 44.8% | 38.9%–50.8% | 268 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 8.0% | 57.0% | 50.6%–63.1% | 237 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 7.3% | 54.1% | 47.5%–60.6% | 218 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 6.9% | 50.0% | 43.2%–56.8% | 206 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 19% | 53.9% | 49.6%–58.1% | 516 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.3% | 45.8% | 39.0%–52.7% | 201 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 5.8% | 57.5% | 49.8%–64.9% | 160 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 5.4% | 46.3% | 38.5%–54.3% | 149 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.3% | 55.8% | 47.7%–63.6% | 147 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.5% | 50.0% | 40.2%–59.8% | 96 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 59% | 52.9% | 50.6%–55.2% | 1,852 |
| Bloodsong | 34% | 47.2% | 44.2%–50.3% | 1,044 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 26% | 48.0% | 44.6%–51.5% | 798 |
| Umbral Glaive | 21% | 47.3% | 43.4%–51.1% | 641 |
| The Collector | 13% | 45.9% | 41.1%–50.8% | 403 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 11% | 52.8% | 47.5%–58.1% | 339 |
| Luden's Echo | 6.8% | 58.2% | 51.5%–64.6% | 213 |
| Infinity Edge | 5.1% | 44.7% | 37.1%–52.4% | 159 |
| Malignance | 4.8% | 52.4% | 44.4%–60.2% | 149 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.2% | 54.2% | 45.7%–62.5% | 131 |
Questions
What do Shaco Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Imperial Mandate: 8% of 3,116 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.2% win rate.
What skill order do Shaco Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 24% of 2,967 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Shaco Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 45% of 3,116 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.0% win rate.






















































