- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.00
- ±0.29
- Games
- 25.8k
- a win +26.1 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 11.7 · 7.8%
- as Support · any role
Thresh Support on SG, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Zeke's Convergence; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 25,827 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 51.2% won
Spells
Ig
63% · 51.0% won
Skills
69% · 51.3% won
Items 16.1% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Zeke's Convergence
- Th
55.9%won33% · 183pick, 183 games - Fh
63.5%won25% · 138pick, 138 games - Ba
60.0%won20% · 109pick, 109 games
- Th
46.7%won24% · 10pick, 10 games - Fh
48.3%won20% · 8pick, 8 games - Ba
49.1%won12% · 5pick, 5 games
58.6% won (56.4–60.8) · 1,949 games
4th: of the 552 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 41 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 60% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence16%58.6%56% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart10%55.8%53% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart7.7%56.6%53% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail7.2%53.6%50% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail6.5%50.8%47% to 54%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail4.9%53.3%49% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Mikael's Blessing2.2%56.1%50% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W69%51.3%17,051
- ››starts Q E W9.2%50.6%2,261
- ››starts E Q W7.8%53.2%1,935
- ››starts E Q W2.9%53.6%720
- ››starts Q E W2.7%48.1%657
Starting items
- Control Ward 5.6%47.0% won
- Health Potion 3.0%48.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 17%52.1% won
- Mercury's Treads 11%49.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%50.7% won
- Flash + Heal 15%50.3% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence | 16% | 58.6% | 56.4%–60.8% | 1,949 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 10% | 55.8% | 53.1%–58.5% | 1,254 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 7.7% | 56.6% | 53.4%–59.8% | 936 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 7.2% | 53.6% | 50.3%–56.9% | 867 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 6.5% | 50.8% | 47.3%–54.3% | 783 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 4.9% | 53.3% | 49.3%–57.3% | 589 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Mikael's Blessing | 2.2% | 56.1% | 50.1%–61.9% | 271 |
| 4th item, of 2,924 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 22% | 56.6% | 52.7%–60.3% | 649 |
| Frozen Heart | 16% | 59.0% | 54.4%–63.4% | 458 |
| Bandlepipes | 11% | 57.9% | 52.5%–63.1% | 328 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 11% | 55.4% | 50.0%–60.7% | 323 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.1% | 50.9% | 45.0%–56.9% | 267 |
| Knight's Vow | 7.6% | 59.2% | 52.6%–65.4% | 223 |
| 5th item, of 232 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 15% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 13% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 10% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 9.9% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 9.5% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 57% | 52.1% | 51.3%–52.9% | 14,659 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 17% | 52.1% | 50.6%–53.6% | 4,396 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 49.4% | 47.6%–51.2% | 2,929 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 11% | 49.0% | 47.1%–50.8% | 2,724 |
| No boots | 3.9% | 35.4% | 32.6%–38.5% | 1,007 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 51.2% | 50.6%–51.9% | 22,173 |
| Control Ward | 5.6% | 47.0% | 44.4%–49.7% | 1,403 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 48.2% | 44.7%–51.8% | 763 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.3% | 55.3% | 49.9%–60.5% | 333 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 63% | 51.0% | 50.2%–51.7% | 16,317 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 50.7% | 49.4%–52.0% | 5,361 |
| Flash + Heal | 15% | 50.3% | 48.8%–51.9% | 3,916 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.3% | 36.8% | 26.9%–48.1% | 76 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 69% | 51.3% | 50.5%–52.0% | 17,051 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.2% | 50.6% | 48.6%–52.7% | 2,261 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 7.8% | 53.2% | 50.9%–55.4% | 1,935 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 2.9% | 53.6% | 50.0%–57.2% | 720 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 2.7% | 48.1% | 44.3%–51.9% | 657 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 60% | 52.1% | 51.2%–52.9% | 13,858 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.5% | 54.0% | 51.5%–56.6% | 1,477 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.4% | 53.4% | 50.6%–56.2% | 1,229 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.6% | 53.6% | 49.5%–57.6% | 584 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.1% | 55.8% | 51.4%–60.2% | 489 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.1% | 52.0% | 47.5%–56.5% | 475 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 50% | 52.0% | 51.2%–52.9% | 12,999 |
| Celestial Opposition | 44% | 50.1% | 49.2%–51.0% | 11,466 |
| Frozen Heart | 31% | 53.0% | 51.9%–54.1% | 7,899 |
| Thornmail | 18% | 52.6% | 51.1%–54.0% | 4,772 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 7.6% | 56.1% | 53.9%–58.2% | 1,973 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.4% | 56.2% | 53.9%–58.4% | 1,914 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.8% | 55.0% | 52.7%–57.3% | 1,753 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.5% | 54.0% | 50.1%–57.8% | 632 |
| Redemption | 1.9% | 59.0% | 54.5%–63.3% | 480 |
| Bloodsong | 1.2% | 49.7% | 44.0%–55.3% | 298 |
Questions
What do Thresh Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Zeke's Convergence: 8% of 25,827 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.6% win rate.
What skill order do Thresh Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 69% of 24,677 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Thresh Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 63% of 25,827 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.











































