- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.30
- ±0.52
- Games
- 7,573
- a win +24.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.4 · 2.7%
- as Support · any role
Vel'Koz Support on SG, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 7,573 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 93%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 78% of games
Every rune with its win rate36 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 90% | 51.5% | 50.3–52.7% |
| Scorch | 83% | 51.2% | 50.0–52.5% |
| Arcane Comet | 72% | 50.9% | 49.5–52.2% |
| Transcendence | 71% | 50.7% | 49.4–52.0% |
| Gathering Storm | 12% | 50.8% | 47.6–54.1% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 5.0% | 45.1% | 40.2–50.1% |
| Absolute Focus | 4.2% | 56.5% | 51.0–61.8% |
| Celerity | 2.9% | 51.8% | 45.2–58.4% |
| Deathfire Touch | 2.3% | 47.7% | 40.4–55.1% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 1.3% | 54.0% | 44.3–63.4% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.4% | 32.3% | 18.6–49.9% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 63% | 50.9% | 49.5–52.3% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 46% | 49.6% | 47.9–51.3% |
| Dark Harvest | 22% | 53.4% | 51.0–55.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 20% | 53.8% | 51.3–56.3% |
| Deep Ward | 20% | 53.3% | 50.7–55.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.7% | 58.9% | 52.1–65.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.8% | 41.8% | 33.8–50.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.6% | 50.0% | 41.3–58.7% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 0.9% | 40.8% | 30.2–52.5% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.6% | 60.0% | 45.5–73.0% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.3% | 19.1% | 7.7–40.0% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 16% | 53.0% | 50.1–55.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 14% | 53.1% | 50.0–56.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 5.1% | 55.4% | 50.3–60.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.3% | 56.1% | 48.7–63.4% |
| TriumphFew games | 1.0% | 54.8% | 43.4–65.7% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.7% | 69.1% | 56.0–79.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 13% | 52.5% | 49.3–55.6% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 12% | 52.0% | 48.8–55.2% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.9% | 50.9% | 44.3–57.5% |
| Cash Back | 2.4% | 52.7% | 45.5–59.8% |
| Approach Velocity | 1.8% | 46.7% | 38.5–55.1% |
| First StrikeFew games | 1.0% | 46.7% | 35.8–57.8% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.7% | 52.9% | 39.5–66.0% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.6% | 60.4% | 46.3–73.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Vel'Koz Support players take on SG?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 43% of 7,573 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Vel'Koz Support players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 19% of 7,573 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vel'Koz Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 78% of 7,573 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.







































