- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.30
- ±0.52
- Games
- 7,573
- a win +24.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.4 · 2.7%
- as Support · any role
Vel'Koz Support on SG, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 7,573 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 51.9% won
Spells
He
76% · 51.9% won
Skills
65% · 52.1% won
Items 13.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Liandry's Torment
- Zh
46.0%won30% · 37pick, 37 games - Hf
51.9%won22% · 27pick, 27 games - Bt
52.7%won20% · 24pick, 24 games
- Rd
50.4%won26% · 31pick, 31 games - Zh
42.1%won13% · 16pick, 16 games - Hf
51.3%won8.3% · 10pick, 10 games
50.9% won (46.0–55.8) · 399 games
4th: of the 122 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 52.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment13%50.9%46% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass12%52.4%47% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus6.8%60.5%54% to 67%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.7%51.8%43% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.8%58.8%48% to 69%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Horizon Focus1.8%52.8%40% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Horizon Focus1.6%40.4%28% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E65%52.1%4,712
- ››starts Q E W24%50.6%1,732
- ››starts Q E W3.7%49.8%267
- ››starts Q W E1.5%47.7%109
- ››starts Q E QFew games1.2%60.7%84
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.7%51.5% won
- Health Potion 4.2%48.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 17%53.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness 10%53.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 9.6%50.0% won
- Flash + Ignite 9.6%50.6% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 13% | 50.9% | 46.0%–55.8% | 399 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 52.4% | 47.3%–57.4% | 372 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus | 6.8% | 60.5% | 53.7%–66.9% | 205 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.7% | 51.8% | 42.6%–60.8% | 112 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.8% | 58.8% | 48.2%–68.7% | 85 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Horizon FocusFew games | 1.8% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Horizon FocusFew games | 1.6% | 40.4% | 27.6%–54.7% | 47 |
| 4th item, of 821 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 44.5% | 36.5%–52.9% | 137 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 49.6% | 41.4%–57.9% | 137 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 11% | 50.6% | 40.5%–60.6% | 91 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.9% | 51.9% | 41.1%–62.4% | 81 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 9.6% | 53.2% | 42.3%–63.8% | 79 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.6% | 54.4% | 43.5%–65.0% | 79 |
| 5th item, of 120 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 26% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 65% | 50.9% | 49.5%–52.3% | 4,906 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 17% | 53.5% | 50.8%–56.2% | 1,282 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 10% | 53.3% | 49.8%–56.8% | 773 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 47.9% | 43.6%–52.2% | 512 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.7% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 51.9% | 50.7%–53.1% | 6,363 |
| Control Ward | 6.7% | 51.5% | 47.0%–55.9% | 482 |
| Health Potion | 4.2% | 48.4% | 42.8%–54.0% | 306 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.5% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 76% | 51.9% | 50.6%–53.2% | 5,737 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.6% | 50.0% | 46.4%–53.6% | 730 |
| Flash + Ignite | 9.6% | 50.6% | 47.0%–54.2% | 729 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.2% | 53.3% | 45.7%–60.7% | 167 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 65% | 52.1% | 50.6%–53.5% | 4,712 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 24% | 50.6% | 48.3%–53.0% | 1,732 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 3.7% | 49.8% | 43.9%–55.8% | 267 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.5% | 47.7% | 38.6%–57.0% | 109 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 1.2% | 60.7% | 50.0%–70.5% | 84 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 57% | 52.3% | 50.7%–53.8% | 3,896 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 51.8% | 49.1%–54.5% | 1,289 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.2% | 49.4% | 41.6%–57.2% | 154 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.6% | 42.5% | 33.8%–51.7% | 113 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.5% | 52.9% | 43.4%–62.2% | 104 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.5% | 53.0% | 43.3%–62.5% | 100 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 86% | 51.5% | 50.3%–52.7% | 6,519 |
| Blackfire Torch | 22% | 50.7% | 48.4%–53.2% | 1,657 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 51.8% | 49.3%–54.3% | 1,573 |
| Horizon Focus | 18% | 55.6% | 53.0%–58.2% | 1,393 |
| Celestial Opposition | 6.5% | 53.8% | 49.3%–58.1% | 493 |
| Malignance | 6.1% | 51.5% | 47.0%–56.0% | 462 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.8% | 51.8% | 47.2%–56.5% | 440 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.8% | 49.0% | 44.0%–54.2% | 365 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.9% | 52.6% | 46.9%–58.2% | 293 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 3.3% | 58.4% | 52.2%–64.3% | 250 |
Questions
What do Vel'Koz Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Liandry's Torment: 5% of 7,573 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
What skill order do Vel'Koz Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 65% of 7,295 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vel'Koz Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 76% of 7,573 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.










































