- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±1.48
- Games
- 719
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.32 · 6.4%
- as Bot · any role
Xerath Bot on SG, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 719 games).
Low sample. 719 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×295% · 51.4% won
Spells
Te
72% · 50.6% won
Skills
71% · 53.0% won
Items 31.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Vs
55.9%won53% · 50pick, 50 games - St
58.8%won12% · 11pick, 11 games - Hf
59.8%won11% · 10pick, 10 games
- Hf
54.3%won33% · 16pick, 16 games - Vs
56.4%won21% · 10pick, 10 games - Zh
50.5%won19% · 9pick, 9 games
55.5% won (47.8–62.9) · 164 games
4th: of the 94 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 48 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 69% of games · 53.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap32%55.5%48% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame17%50.0%40% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge11%64.3%51% to 76%
- Blackfire Torch › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame5.4%53.6%36% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E71%53.0%500
- ››starts W Q EFew games12%45.8%83
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.9%53.1%49
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.7%57.7%26
- ››starts Q W QFew games3.5%60.0%25
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games5.6%45.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games3.2%39.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 17%56.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games3.2%34.8% won
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 55.5% | 47.8%–62.9% | 164 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › ShadowflameFew games | 17% | 50.0% | 39.7%–60.3% | 86 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 11% | 64.3% | 51.2%–75.5% | 56 |
| Blackfire Torch › Horizon Focus › ShadowflameFew games | 5.4% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 297 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 27% | 58.0% | 47.2%–68.2% | 81 |
| Void StaffFew games | 27% | 53.8% | 42.9%–64.3% | 80 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.7% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.7% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.1% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 132 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 26% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 16% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 90% | 52.6% | 48.8%–56.5% | 646 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.6% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 3.2% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 51.4% | 47.7%–55.1% | 685 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 72% | 50.6% | 46.3%–54.9% | 518 |
| Flash + Barrier | 17% | 56.1% | 47.3%–64.6% | 123 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.2% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.8% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 71% | 53.0% | 48.6%–57.3% | 500 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 12% | 45.8% | 35.5%–56.5% | 83 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 6.9% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.7% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W QFew games | 3.5% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 69% | 53.9% | 49.3%–58.4% | 462 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 11% | 46.0% | 35.1%–57.2% | 74 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.5% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.6% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Horizon Focus | 34% | 51.7% | 45.4%–57.9% | 242 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 51.4% | 43.3%–59.3% | 146 |
| Stormsurge | 20% | 58.2% | 49.9%–66.0% | 141 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 18% | 66.7% | 58.2%–74.2% | 129 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 14% | 54.1% | 44.3%–63.6% | 98 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 58.0% | 47.2%–68.2% | 81 |
| MalignanceFew games | 5.7% | 36.6% | 23.6%–51.9% | 41 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 4.3% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.0% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.2% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
Questions
What do Xerath Bot players build first on SG?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 23% of 719 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.5% win rate.
What skill order do Xerath Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 71% of 707 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xerath Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 72% of 719 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.







































