- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.10
- ±0.59
- Games
- 6,186
- a win +26.0 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 2.8 · 6.4%
- as Support · any role
Xerath Support on SG, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 6,186 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 49.3% won
Spells
He
71% · 49.2% won
Skills
43% · 49.3% won
Items 21.7% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
39.9%won41% · 86pick, 86 games - Zh
54.7%won20% · 42pick, 42 games - Hf
46.0%won20% · 42pick, 42 games
- Zh
46.6%won21% · 9pick, 9 games - Hf
50.0%won21% · 9pick, 9 games - Rd
46.5%won16% · 7pick, 7 games
49.8% won (45.9–53.6) · 633 games
4th: of the 209 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 43 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 38% of games · 49.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge22%49.8%46% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame16%47.2%43% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Stormsurge11%52.2%47% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.0%48.7%43% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Rabadon's Deathcap2.8%53.0%42% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%62.5%50% to 73%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.0%52.6%40% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E43%49.3%2,544
- ››starts Q W E28%49.1%1,646
- ››starts W E Q8.5%50.2%510
- ››starts Q E W8.0%45.5%481
- ››starts W Q E1.9%49.6%113
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.6%48.7% won
- Health Potion 5.7%48.5% won
Boots
- No boots 8.1%42.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 6.6%48.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 11%49.2% won
- Flash + Ignite 11%48.3% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 22% | 49.8% | 45.9%–53.6% | 633 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame | 16% | 47.2% | 42.8%–51.8% | 472 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Stormsurge | 11% | 52.2% | 46.7%–57.7% | 314 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.0% | 48.7% | 42.7%–54.7% | 261 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.8% | 53.0% | 42.4%–63.4% | 83 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.2% | 62.5% | 50.2%–73.3% | 64 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.0% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| 4th item, of 895 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 42.4% | 36.4%–48.6% | 250 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 54.1% | 46.0%–62.0% | 146 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 57.0% | 47.6%–66.0% | 107 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.6% | 46.5% | 36.4%–57.0% | 86 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 9.0% | 46.9% | 36.4%–57.7% | 81 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.2% | 50.7% | 39.5%–61.8% | 73 |
| 5th item, of 169 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 29% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Void StaffFew games | 16% | 33.3% | 18.6%–52.2% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 84% | 49.6% | 48.2%–50.9% | 5,171 |
| No boots | 8.1% | 42.8% | 38.5%–47.2% | 498 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.6% | 48.8% | 44.0%–53.6% | 408 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.5% | 54.4% | 44.2%–64.1% | 92 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 49.3% | 48.0%–50.7% | 5,032 |
| Control Ward | 6.6% | 48.7% | 43.7%–53.7% | 382 |
| Health Potion | 5.7% | 48.5% | 43.1%–53.9% | 330 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 71% | 49.2% | 47.7%–50.7% | 4,367 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 49.2% | 45.5%–52.9% | 685 |
| Flash + Ignite | 11% | 48.3% | 44.5%–52.1% | 669 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.7% | 48.5% | 42.0%–54.9% | 227 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 43% | 49.3% | 47.3%–51.2% | 2,544 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 28% | 49.1% | 46.7%–51.5% | 1,646 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 8.5% | 50.2% | 45.9%–54.5% | 510 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.0% | 45.5% | 41.1%–50.0% | 481 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 1.9% | 49.6% | 40.5%–58.6% | 113 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 38% | 49.0% | 46.9%–51.1% | 2,170 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 23% | 48.1% | 45.4%–50.8% | 1,303 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.0% | 49.9% | 45.0%–54.8% | 397 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.1% | 47.1% | 41.9%–52.4% | 342 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.5% | 60.2% | 49.5%–70.1% | 83 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.2% | 52.9% | 41.3%–64.1% | 70 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 92% | 49.5% | 48.2%–50.8% | 5,660 |
| Horizon Focus | 30% | 49.9% | 47.6%–52.1% | 1,871 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 49.1% | 45.8%–52.3% | 909 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.3% | 51.5% | 46.9%–56.1% | 454 |
| Malignance | 6.8% | 53.3% | 48.6%–58.1% | 420 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.6% | 69.2% | 63.7%–74.3% | 286 |
| Blackfire Torch | 4.6% | 51.6% | 45.8%–57.3% | 285 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.9% | 45.4% | 39.2%–51.7% | 238 |
| Void Staff | 3.6% | 47.6% | 41.1%–54.1% | 225 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.0% | 53.2% | 46.1%–60.3% | 186 |
Questions
What do Xerath Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 10% of 6,186 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.
What skill order do Xerath Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 43% of 5,981 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xerath Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 71% of 6,186 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.








































