- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.10
- ±0.59
- Games
- 6,186
- a win +26.0 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 2.8 · 6.4%
- as Support · any role
Xerath Support on SG, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 6,186 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 94%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 84% of games
Every rune with its win rate32 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 91% | 48.9% | 47.6–50.2% |
| Scorch | 88% | 49.0% | 47.7–50.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 69% | 48.7% | 47.2–50.2% |
| Transcendence | 68% | 48.2% | 46.7–49.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 9.0% | 49.7% | 45.6–53.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 5.9% | 51.1% | 46.0–56.2% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 5.1% | 52.2% | 46.7–57.7% |
| Deathfire Touch | 2.1% | 47.7% | 39.2–56.3% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.2% | 45.1% | 34.1–56.6% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.5% | 64.3% | 45.8–79.3% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.4% | 34.8% | 18.8–55.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 44% | 48.5% | 46.7–50.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 41% | 48.6% | 46.7–50.6% |
| Cut Down | 4.8% | 46.6% | 41.0–52.3% |
| Legend: Haste | 2.1% | 52.7% | 44.1–61.1% |
| TriumphFew games | 0.4% | 39.1% | 22.2–59.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 41% | 49.9% | 48.0–51.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 40% | 49.7% | 47.7–51.7% |
| Magical Footwear | 23% | 51.8% | 49.2–54.4% |
| First Strike | 22% | 51.4% | 48.7–54.1% |
| Cash Back | 3.6% | 49.3% | 42.8–55.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.9% | 58.3% | 49.1–66.9% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.7% | 52.4% | 37.7–66.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 9.2% | 47.8% | 43.7–51.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 7.8% | 48.1% | 43.7–52.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 5.6% | 46.4% | 41.3–51.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 3.4% | 41.7% | 35.3–48.4% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.1% | 46.6% | 38.2–55.1% |
| Deep Ward | 1.9% | 53.5% | 44.4–62.3% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.8% | 49.5% | 40.3–58.8% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 1.0% | 47.5% | 35.5–59.8% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.5% | 50.0% | 33.6–66.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Xerath Support players take on SG?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 44% of 6,186 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Xerath Support players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 22% of 6,186 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Xerath Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 84% of 6,186 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.




































