- Win
- 53.0%
- ▲3.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±1.67
- Games
- 534
- a win +20.1 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 8.2%
- as Mid · any role
Yorick Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Eclipse, Serylda's Grudge; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 534 games).
Low sample. 534 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 69%Flex Adaptive force 87%Defense Health scaling 70%Set taken in 52% of games
Every rune with its win rate28 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 48% | 51.9% | 45.9–58.0% |
| Overgrowth | 28% | 52.0% | 44.1–59.8% |
| Bone Plating | 28% | 54.3% | 46.4–62.0% |
| Second Wind | 19% | 45.1% | 35.8–54.8% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 17% | 47.2% | 37.2–57.5% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 6.2% | 42.4% | 27.2–59.2% |
| ConditioningFew games | 5.1% | 55.6% | 37.3–72.4% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 49% | 53.2% | 47.2–59.2% |
| Transcendence | 49% | 51.3% | 45.3–57.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 35% | 52.4% | 45.3–59.4% |
| Scorch | 34% | 48.6% | 41.4–55.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 27% | 54.8% | 46.7–62.6% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 18% | 44.8% | 35.2–54.8% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 9.4% | 44.0% | 31.2–57.7% |
| CelerityFew games | 5.6% | 53.3% | 36.1–69.8% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 5.6% | 43.3% | 27.4–60.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror | 22% | 61.7% | 52.7–69.9% |
| Last Stand | 22% | 58.3% | 49.1–66.9% |
| Triumph | 21% | 61.4% | 52.2–69.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 21% | 53.6% | 44.4–62.7% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 17% | 39.3% | 29.8–49.7% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 11% | 52.5% | 40.2–64.5% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 9.7% | 57.7% | 44.2–70.1% |
| Cut DownFew games | 7.5% | 50.0% | 35.2–64.8% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 6.4% | 55.9% | 39.5–71.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 21% | 53.6% | 44.4–62.7% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 17% | 54.8% | 44.7–64.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 5.1% | 81.5% | 63.3–91.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Yorick Mid players take on SG?
Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 18% of 534 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Yorick Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Inspiration: 17% of 534 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Yorick Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 52% of 534 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.5% win rate.
































