- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.44
- Games
- 8,158
- a win +20.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 8.2%
- as Top · any role
Yorick Top on SG, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Spear of Shojin, Serylda's Grudge; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,158 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 86%Flex Adaptive force 92%Defense Health scaling 85%Set taken in 76% of games
Every rune with its win rate41 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 76% | 50.8% | 49.6–52.0% |
| Bone Plating | 67% | 50.8% | 49.5–52.1% |
| Overgrowth | 46% | 51.7% | 50.1–53.3% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 45% | 52.2% | 50.6–53.8% |
| Second Wind | 8.6% | 53.8% | 50.1–57.5% |
| Revitalize | 4.5% | 50.8% | 45.7–55.9% |
| Unflinching | 3.6% | 58.3% | 52.5–63.8% |
| Conditioning | 2.1% | 48.5% | 41.1–56.0% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.3% | 66.7% | 45.4–82.8% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.3% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Bloodline | 60% | 50.7% | 49.3–52.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 40% | 50.6% | 48.9–52.4% |
| Conqueror | 30% | 49.2% | 47.3–51.2% |
| Last Stand | 30% | 49.2% | 47.3–51.2% |
| Triumph | 28% | 49.4% | 47.4–51.5% |
| Legend: Haste | 5.6% | 46.7% | 42.2–51.3% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 4.7% | 49.1% | 44.1–54.1% |
| Cut Down | 4.2% | 51.6% | 46.3–56.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.8% | 50.0% | 44.5–55.6% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.0% | 62.5% | 51.6–72.3% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.4% | 40.0% | 24.6–57.7% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.3% | 34.8% | 18.8–55.1% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 21% | 51.0% | 48.6–53.4% |
| Manaflow Band | 21% | 50.0% | 47.6–52.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 15% | 49.9% | 47.0–52.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 14% | 50.3% | 47.4–53.2% |
| Scorch | 10% | 51.7% | 48.4–55.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 7.7% | 52.3% | 48.4–56.2% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 3.1% | 56.5% | 50.3–62.4% |
| Celerity | 2.0% | 51.2% | 43.7–58.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.5% | 49.2% | 40.3–58.1% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.9% | 60.5% | 49.3–70.8% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.3% | 69.2% | 50.0–83.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 15% | 51.1% | 48.3–53.9% |
| Magical Footwear | 12% | 51.1% | 47.9–54.2% |
| Approach Velocity | 3.6% | 54.7% | 49.0–60.3% |
| Cosmic Insight | 2.3% | 50.8% | 43.7–57.9% |
| Cash BackFew games | 1.2% | 55.3% | 45.3–65.0% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.6% | 56.3% | 42.3–69.3% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.4% | 51.6% | 34.8–68.0% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.3% | 64.3% | 45.8–79.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Yorick Top players take on SG?
Grasp of the Undying, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 38% of 8,158 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Yorick Top players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 28% of 8,158 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Yorick Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 76% of 8,158 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.












































