- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.27
- Games
- 21.2k
- a win +20.4 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 9.6 · 29.5%
- as Mid · any role
Zed Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Lord Dominik's Regards; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 21,184 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 91%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 78% of games
Every rune with its win rate42 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 53% | 50.1% | 49.2–51.0% |
| Cut Down | 48% | 50.3% | 49.3–51.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 18% | 45.1% | 43.6–46.7% |
| Triumph | 16% | 44.6% | 43.0–46.3% |
| Presence of Mind | 8.6% | 49.3% | 47.1–51.6% |
| Conqueror | 6.6% | 49.5% | 46.9–52.1% |
| Last Stand | 2.9% | 48.9% | 44.9–52.8% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.9% | 48.7% | 41.7–55.7% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.5% | 48.2% | 39.2–57.4% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.4% | 43.4% | 33.2–54.1% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.2% | 35.5% | 21.1–53.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Strike | 49% | 50.5% | 49.5–51.5% |
| Cash Back | 49% | 50.4% | 49.4–51.4% |
| Triple Tonic | 49% | 50.5% | 49.5–51.5% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 32% | 50.4% | 49.2–51.6% |
| Cosmic Insight | 18% | 50.2% | 48.6–51.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 1.2% | 50.0% | 43.8–56.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.8% | 46.9% | 39.8–54.2% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.2% | 53.5% | 38.9–67.5% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.1% | 55.6% | 37.3–72.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 44% | 46.6% | 45.6–47.6% |
| Electrocute | 40% | 45.7% | 44.6–46.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 38% | 46.1% | 45.0–47.1% |
| Sudden Impact | 23% | 46.2% | 44.8–47.6% |
| Taste of Blood | 22% | 46.2% | 44.8–47.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 4.5% | 45.2% | 42.1–48.4% |
| Dark Harvest | 4.2% | 49.9% | 46.7–53.2% |
| Cheap Shot | 1.9% | 49.4% | 44.5–54.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.7% | 46.5% | 41.4–51.6% |
| Deep Ward | 1.4% | 50.2% | 44.5–55.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.3% | 36.6% | 31.0–42.6% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.1% | 44.0% | 26.7–62.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 25% | 47.5% | 46.2–48.8% |
| Scorch | 22% | 46.6% | 45.1–48.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 4.1% | 48.8% | 45.5–52.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 2.1% | 49.4% | 44.8–54.1% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 2.0% | 49.1% | 44.4–53.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.7% | 43.2% | 35.7–51.1% |
| CelerityFew games | 0.3% | 38.8% | 28.1–50.8% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.2% | 50.0% | 34.5–65.5% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.2% | 35.3% | 21.5–52.1% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.1% | 28.0% | 14.3–47.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Zed Mid players take on SG?
First Strike, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 45% of 21,184 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Zed Mid players use?
Electrocute with Sorcery: 21% of 21,184 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Zed Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 78% of 21,184 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.2% win rate.














































