SingedJungle

Off-meta JungleMaster+

Top81%Mid12%Jungle2%
Win
49.1%
▼0.8 vs Jungle
LP a game
+2.90
±3.66
Games
214
a win +28.3 · a loss −21.8
Pick · Ban
0.06 · 0.81%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Low sample. 213 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 214 games

Items 48.0% of games with a core · 59.3% won

  1. Liandry's Torment
  2. Zeke's Convergence
  3. Rylai's Crystal Scepter
4th
  • P70.0% won21% pick

59.3% won (46.6–70.9) · 59 games

Start

  • Gustwalker Hatchling
  • Health Potion

73% · 50.0% won

Boots

  • Boots of Swiftness

66% · 55.6% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

62% · 49.6% won

or GS 35%

Skills · max

starts Q E Q

58% · 51.3% won

or 7.0%

RunesDeathfire Touch + Precision
Sorcery
Precision
Exact page · 30.4%

Runes Deathfire Touch + Precision

or Conqueror + Sorcery 19%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Jungle picks

  1. Lee Sin48.3%
  2. Qiyana47.9%
  3. Jarvan IV49.7%
  4. Graves49.0%
  5. Kha'Zix49.3%
  6. Viego49.1%
  7. Hecarim50.6%
  8. Talon50.5%
  9. Sylas50.1%
  10. Singed49.1%
LP by rankMaster+: a win +28.3 · a loss −21.810 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Singed by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron365 games36551.9%+20.9−17.0+2.70rank +0.66, ±2.04, the 95% range, over 365 games
Bronze1,471 games1,47149.7%+21.1−17.7+1.60rank +2.49, ±1.04, the 95% range, over 1,471 games
Silver1,886 games1,88648.8%+21.1−17.7+1.40rank +2.35, ±0.91, the 95% range, over 1,886 games
Gold1,856 games1,85648.3%+21.2−17.9+1.10rank +2.20, ±0.93, the 95% range, over 1,856 games
Platinum1,230 games1,23047.6%+21.0−18.1+0.70rank +1.85, ±1.14, the 95% range, over 1,230 games
Emerald742 games74245.9%+21.0−18.6−0.30rank +1.48, ±1.47, the 95% range, over 742 games
Diamond317 games31745.7%+21.6−18.5+0.10rank +1.97, ±2.33, the 95% range, over 317 games
Master205 games, small sample20548.5%+27.0−21.7+2.00rank +2.05, ±3.60, the 95% range, over 205 games
Grandmaster6 games, small sample666.7%+56.0−20.5+30.50rank +0.73, ±31.71, the 95% range, over 6 games
Challenger2 games, small sample250.0%+54.0−33.0+10.50rank +0.46, ±85.26, the 95% range, over 2 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length6 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
Singed Jungle by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2149.1%, 42% to 56%, the 95% range0.1%0.8%+2.90, ±3.66, the 95% range, over 213 games214
26.2043.9%, 37% to 52%, the 95% range0.1%1.0%−1.20, ±4.14, the 95% range, over 161 games164
26.1933.3%, 22% to 47%, the 95% range0.1%1.5%–48

Questions

Is Singed Jungle good right now?

Grade B, off-meta: 49.1% won over 214 games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Singed Jungle net a game?

+2.90 LP a game (±3.66) in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.92.

Keep going