- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.09
- Games
- 221.5k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.8 · 0.71%
- as Top · any role
Singed Top, last 14 days: Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Protoplasm Harness; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 221,547 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×278% · 52.2% won
Spells
Gh
54% · 51.7% won
Skills
62% · 51.2% won
Items 25.1% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Protoplasm Harness
- Jt
59.0%won39% · 9.1kpick, 9,145 games - Dm
59.8%won28% · 6.6kpick, 6,574 games - Ri
61.5%won10% · 2.4kpick, 2,394 games
- Jt
57.3%won22% · 1.7kpick, 1,706 games - Ri
59.1%won20% · 1.5kpick, 1,535 games - Dm
58.9%won14% · 1.1kpick, 1,118 games
58.2% won (57.7–58.7) · 39,769 games
4th: of the 23,295 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 7,716 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 58% of games · 51.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness25%58.2%58% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate20%55.6%55% to 56%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker9.7%58.5%58% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of Nature2.7%53.9%52% to 55%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Bloodletter's Curse2.0%57.7%56% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Jak'Sho, The Protean1.8%52.8%51% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W62%51.2%135,823
- ››starts Q E QHighest win31%54.2%68,682
- ››starts Q E W2.2%50.7%4,784
- ››starts Q E Q1.2%54.4%2,706
- ››starts Q W E0.9%47.7%1,989
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 12%52.2% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 3.8%48.6% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 20%51.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 8.5%51.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 23%52.9% won
- Ghost + Ignite Highest win9.0%53.2% won
Every option as a table58 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness | 25% | 58.2% | 57.7%–58.7% | 39,769 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate | 20% | 55.6% | 55.1%–56.2% | 31,113 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker | 9.7% | 58.5% | 57.7%–59.2% | 15,372 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of Nature | 2.7% | 53.9% | 52.4%–55.4% | 4,275 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Bloodletter's Curse | 2.0% | 57.7% | 56.0%–59.4% | 3,249 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 1.8% | 52.8% | 50.9%–54.6% | 2,826 |
| 4th item, of 84,902 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 22% | 57.6% | 56.9%–58.3% | 18,704 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 16% | 58.3% | 57.5%–59.2% | 13,732 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 14% | 59.6% | 58.8%–60.5% | 11,892 |
| Force of Nature | 10% | 56.9% | 55.8%–57.9% | 8,538 |
| Riftmaker | 7.6% | 60.3% | 59.1%–61.5% | 6,449 |
| Randuin's Omen | 4.9% | 53.3% | 51.8%–54.8% | 4,196 |
| 5th item, of 28,796 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 20% | 57.2% | 55.9%–58.5% | 5,740 |
| Riftmaker | 12% | 59.8% | 58.2%–61.4% | 3,553 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 10% | 56.4% | 54.6%–58.2% | 3,008 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 8.8% | 57.8% | 55.9%–59.7% | 2,545 |
| Force of Nature | 8.7% | 55.9% | 54.0%–57.9% | 2,498 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 7.5% | 56.5% | 54.4%–58.6% | 2,169 |
| 6th item, of 1,006 games that reached it | ||||
| Dead Man's Plate | 16% | 49.7% | 42.1%–57.3% | 161 |
| Riftmaker | 11% | 60.4% | 51.1%–69.0% | 111 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 9.7% | 49.0% | 39.3%–58.7% | 98 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 8.2% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.9% | 82 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 8.0% | 52.5% | 41.7%–63.1% | 80 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 8.0% | 55.0% | 44.1%–65.4% | 80 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 66% | 52.5% | 52.3%–52.8% | 146,863 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 20% | 51.9% | 51.4%–52.3% | 43,986 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.5% | 51.9% | 51.2%–52.6% | 18,713 |
| No boots | 2.6% | 38.5% | 37.2%–39.7% | 5,766 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 1.7% | 54.7% | 53.1%–56.3% | 3,836 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 52.2% | 52.0%–52.4% | 171,621 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 12% | 52.2% | 51.6%–52.8% | 27,098 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 3.8% | 48.6% | 47.5%–49.7% | 8,399 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.7% | 53.3% | 50.7%–55.8% | 1,483 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 54% | 51.7% | 51.4%–51.9% | 118,786 |
| Flash + Ignite | 23% | 52.9% | 52.5%–53.3% | 50,703 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 9.0% | 53.2% | 52.6%–53.9% | 19,857 |
| Ghost + Teleport | 7.8% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.5% | 17,352 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 62% | 51.2% | 51.0%–51.5% | 135,823 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 31% | 54.2% | 53.8%–54.6% | 68,682 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.2% | 50.7% | 49.3%–52.1% | 4,784 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 1.2% | 54.4% | 52.5%–56.2% | 2,706 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 0.9% | 47.7% | 45.5%–49.9% | 1,989 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 58% | 51.7% | 51.4%–52.0% | 126,088 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 29% | 54.6% | 54.3%–55.0% | 63,679 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.0% | 47.7% | 45.6%–49.8% | 2,125 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 0.9% | 51.8% | 49.5%–54.0% | 1,906 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 0.9% | 52.8% | 50.5%–55.1% | 1,875 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 0.7% | 47.7% | 45.3%–50.1% | 1,606 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dead Man's Plate | 29% | 55.5% | 55.1%–55.9% | 64,274 |
| Riftmaker | 16% | 58.3% | 57.8%–58.8% | 35,138 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 15% | 56.4% | 55.8%–56.9% | 33,417 |
| Force of Nature | 11% | 54.5% | 53.9%–55.1% | 24,761 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 9.2% | 56.7% | 56.0%–57.4% | 20,453 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.8% | 57.1% | 56.3%–58.0% | 12,835 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.4% | 52.3% | 51.4%–53.2% | 11,954 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.6% | 80.8% | 79.9%–81.7% | 8,005 |
| Blackfire Torch | 2.5% | 52.8% | 51.5%–54.1% | 5,555 |
| Frozen Heart | 1.9% | 50.7% | 49.2%–52.2% | 4,129 |
Questions
What do Singed Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Protoplasm Harness: 18% of 221,547 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 58.2% win rate.
What skill order do Singed Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 62% of 218,833 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Singed Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 54% of 221,547 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.7% win rate.
















































