- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.89
- Games
- 2,677
- a win +24.8 · a loss −19.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 0.63%
- as Support · any role
Sion Support, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Axiom Arc, The Collector; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,677 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 49.2% won
Spells
Ig
55% · 48.4% won
Skills
29% · 50.3% won
Items 5.3% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Axiom Arc
- The Collector
- Ld
49.9%won9.5% · 31pick, 31 games - Th
54.4%won8.6% · 28pick, 28 games - Ie
53.3%won7.3% · 24pick, 24 games
49.2% won (37.3–61.2) · 63 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 24% of games · 51.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › The Collector5.3%49.2%37% to 61%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword2.9%54.3%38% to 70%
- Bandlepipes › Knight's Vow › Locket of the Iron Solari2.5%73.3%56% to 86%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards2.1%48.0%30% to 67%
- Bandlepipes › Locket of the Iron Solari › Redemption1.8%52.4%32% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W29%50.3%717
- ››starts Q W E28%49.9%703
- ››starts Q E W16%46.5%413
- ››starts Q W E4.2%47.6%105
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.3%56.1%82
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.6%55.4% won
- Boots + 2 × Health Potion Few games1.8%42.2% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 20%51.3% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%50.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 27%49.8% won
- Flash + Heal 10.0%52.4% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › The CollectorFew games | 5.3% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 2.9% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Bandlepipes › Knight's Vow › Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 2.5% | 73.3% | 55.6%–85.8% | 30 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.1% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Bandlepipes › Locket of the Iron Solari › RedemptionFew games | 1.8% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 327 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 9.5% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| ThornmailFew games | 8.6% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.3% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| The CollectorFew games | 7.3% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 55% | 49.4% | 46.8%–51.9% | 1,476 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 20% | 51.3% | 47.1%–55.5% | 534 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 50.1% | 44.9%–55.4% | 347 |
| No boots | 6.9% | 41.9% | 35.0%–49.1% | 184 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.9% | 48.5% | 40.1%–56.9% | 132 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 49.2% | 47.1%–51.2% | 2,187 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.6% | 55.4% | 45.3%–65.2% | 92 |
| Boots + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.8% | 42.2% | 29.0%–56.7% | 45 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.7% | 62.8% | 47.9%–75.6% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 55% | 48.4% | 45.8%–50.9% | 1,464 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 27% | 49.8% | 46.1%–53.5% | 715 |
| Flash + Heal | 10.0% | 52.4% | 46.5%–58.4% | 267 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 2.2% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 29% | 50.3% | 46.7%–54.0% | 717 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 28% | 49.9% | 46.2%–53.6% | 703 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 16% | 46.5% | 41.7%–51.3% | 413 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.2% | 47.6% | 38.3%–57.1% | 105 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E WFew games | 3.3% | 56.1% | 45.3%–66.3% | 82 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 24% | 51.1% | 46.9%–55.3% | 550 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 23% | 52.8% | 48.5%–57.1% | 519 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 45.9% | 40.4%–51.5% | 305 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.4% | 41.0% | 30.8%–52.1% | 78 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.4% | 65.5% | 52.3%–76.6% | 55 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 46% | 50.6% | 47.8%–53.4% | 1,219 |
| Bloodsong | 28% | 46.0% | 42.4%–49.6% | 740 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 23% | 52.0% | 48.1%–55.9% | 621 |
| Heartsteel | 21% | 50.7% | 46.6%–54.8% | 568 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 16% | 52.9% | 48.1%–57.6% | 420 |
| Bandlepipes | 15% | 49.4% | 44.5%–54.2% | 405 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 15% | 50.9% | 46.0%–55.8% | 393 |
| Knight's Vow | 14% | 54.9% | 49.8%–59.8% | 381 |
| Thornmail | 13% | 51.9% | 46.6%–57.0% | 351 |
| Unending Despair | 7.8% | 56.9% | 50.2%–63.5% | 209 |
Questions
What do Sion Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Axiom Arc, then The Collector: 2% of 2,677 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 29% of 2,511 games with a skill order in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 55% of 2,677 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.



















































