- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.06
- Games
- 569.3k
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 4.6 · 4.6%
- as Support · any role
Swain Support, last 14 days: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 569,329 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 49.7% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 49.3% won
Skills
48% · 50.7% won
Items 13.5% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sv
54.4%won20% pick - Ud
54.3%won17% pick - Mo
52.5%won8.4% pick
- Th
49.5%won15% pick - Ud
51.8%won13% pick - Sv
51.4%won12% pick
54.2% won (53.6–54.7) · 30,256 games
Skill path 41% of games · 51.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass14%54.2%54% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Malignance8.4%54.8%54% to 56%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage6.7%54.5%54% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass5.5%53.7%53% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Spirit Visage3.8%54.2%53% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Spirit Visage2.5%54.4%53% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q48%50.7%249,843
- ››starts E Q W24%50.1%123,898
- ››starts E Q W11%50.0%56,625
- ››starts E W Q5.2%50.3%26,756
- ››starts E Q W2.0%47.5%10,293
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.7%48.4% won
- Health Potion 3.3%48.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 20%49.7% won
- Mercury's Treads Highest win15%51.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win20%50.1% won
- Flash + Heal 5.6%50.1% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 54.2% | 53.6%–54.7% | 30,256 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Malignance | 8.4% | 54.8% | 54.1%–55.6% | 18,840 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage | 6.7% | 54.5% | 53.7%–55.3% | 14,890 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.5% | 53.7% | 52.8%–54.6% | 12,378 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Spirit Visage | 3.8% | 54.2% | 53.1%–55.2% | 8,421 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Spirit Visage | 2.5% | 54.4% | 53.0%–55.7% | 5,487 |
| 4th item, of 67,763 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 20% | 54.4% | 53.6%–55.3% | 13,499 |
| Unending Despair | 17% | 54.3% | 53.4%–55.2% | 11,667 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 54.0% | 52.9%–55.0% | 8,318 |
| Morellonomicon | 8.4% | 52.5% | 51.2%–53.8% | 5,703 |
| Thornmail | 8.3% | 50.8% | 49.5%–52.1% | 5,603 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.4% | 54.0% | 52.6%–55.4% | 4,987 |
| 5th item, of 11,666 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 15% | 49.5% | 47.1%–51.9% | 1,694 |
| Unending Despair | 13% | 51.8% | 49.3%–54.4% | 1,459 |
| Spirit Visage | 12% | 51.4% | 48.9%–54.0% | 1,456 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.6% | 53.3% | 50.4%–56.2% | 1,116 |
| Morellonomicon | 6.2% | 48.1% | 44.5%–51.7% | 728 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.8% | 53.1% | 49.3%–56.8% | 680 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 46% | 50.1% | 50.0%–50.3% | 261,916 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 20% | 49.7% | 49.4%–50.0% | 111,148 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 51.2% | 50.8%–51.5% | 85,548 |
| No boots | 10% | 40.8% | 40.4%–41.2% | 57,257 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.8% | 53.5% | 52.9%–54.1% | 27,439 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 49.7% | 49.6%–49.8% | 471,093 |
| Control Ward | 3.7% | 48.4% | 47.7%–49.1% | 19,165 |
| Health Potion | 3.3% | 48.8% | 48.1%–49.6% | 17,143 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 51.2% | 49.7%–52.8% | 3,818 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 49.3% | 49.2%–49.5% | 401,194 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 50.1% | 49.8%–50.4% | 113,668 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.6% | 50.1% | 49.5%–50.6% | 32,135 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.8% | 50.8% | 49.9%–51.8% | 9,991 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 48% | 50.7% | 50.5%–50.9% | 249,843 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 24% | 50.1% | 49.8%–50.3% | 123,898 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 11% | 50.0% | 49.6%–50.4% | 56,625 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 5.2% | 50.3% | 49.7%–50.9% | 26,756 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.0% | 47.5% | 46.5%–48.4% | 10,293 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 41% | 51.1% | 50.9%–51.3% | 194,291 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 50.7% | 50.4%–51.1% | 86,237 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.6% | 50.9% | 50.4%–51.4% | 36,097 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.2% | 51.4% | 50.6%–52.2% | 15,201 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.4% | 49.7% | 48.8%–50.6% | 11,396 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.1% | 50.4% | 49.4%–51.4% | 10,145 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 58% | 49.5% | 49.3%–49.7% | 329,869 |
| Malignance | 30% | 50.1% | 49.9%–50.4% | 173,233 |
| Celestial Opposition | 22% | 49.4% | 49.1%–49.6% | 125,447 |
| Spirit Visage | 17% | 53.2% | 52.9%–53.5% | 99,468 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 13% | 51.7% | 51.4%–52.1% | 76,051 |
| Unending Despair | 7.9% | 53.9% | 53.4%–54.3% | 45,079 |
| Thornmail | 6.3% | 49.0% | 48.4%–49.5% | 35,793 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.9% | 49.8% | 49.1%–50.5% | 22,127 |
| Frozen Heart | 3.5% | 53.3% | 52.6%–54.0% | 19,927 |
| Riftmaker | 2.6% | 54.4% | 53.6%–55.2% | 14,789 |
Questions
What do Swain Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 5% of 569,329 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 54.2% win rate.
What skill order do Swain Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, W, Q: 48% of 518,417 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Swain Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 569,329 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.3% win rate.











































