- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.05
- Games
- 738.8k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 5.7 · 13.7%
- as Jungle · any role
Sylas Jungle, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Riftmaker, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 738,769 games).
Build
Start
Hp
45% · 49.6% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 49.3% won
Skills
66% · 49.9% won
Items 41.4% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
57.7%won39% · 32kpick, 32,232 games - Sh
52.2%won39% · 32kpick, 31,687 games - Bc
55.3%won7.5% · 6.1kpick, 6,139 games
- Rd
53.9%won33% · 6.6kpick, 6,587 games - Sh
53.1%won18% · 3.6kpick, 3,640 games - Vs
53.3%won16% · 3.3kpick, 3,303 games
52.9% won (52.7–53.1) · 196,388 games
4th: of the 82,155 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 20,065 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 60% of games · 50.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass41%52.9%53% to 53%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass9.2%50.7%50% to 51%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame8.2%51.7%51% to 52%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.6%52.1%51% to 53%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap3.3%62.5%62% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%49.5%49% to 50%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%57.6%57% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W66%49.9%475,041
- ››starts E W Q11%48.6%78,265
- ››starts E Q WHighest win6.0%50.8%43,168
- ››starts Q E W4.4%51.2%31,457
- ››starts E Q W2.2%49.6%15,839
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win23%50.1% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 16%47.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 19%49.3% won
- Mercury's Treads Highest win8.2%50.8% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.2%45.6% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.1%44.5% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 41% | 52.9% | 52.7%–53.1% | 196,388 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.2% | 50.7% | 50.2%–51.1% | 43,909 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame | 8.2% | 51.7% | 51.2%–52.2% | 38,820 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.6% | 52.1% | 51.4%–52.7% | 21,804 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.3% | 62.5% | 61.7%–63.2% | 15,632 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.5% | 49.5% | 48.6%–50.4% | 11,940 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.2% | 57.6% | 56.7%–58.6% | 10,391 |
| 4th item, of 214,637 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 57.2% | 56.8%–57.5% | 66,984 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 55.5% | 55.0%–56.0% | 42,558 |
| Shadowflame | 19% | 52.7% | 52.2%–53.2% | 40,939 |
| Void Staff | 5.6% | 52.5% | 51.6%–53.4% | 11,977 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 5.1% | 55.3% | 54.4%–56.3% | 10,895 |
| Riftmaker | 4.7% | 52.1% | 51.1%–53.0% | 10,052 |
| 5th item, of 59,936 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 53.7% | 53.0%–54.5% | 16,725 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 53.2% | 52.2%–54.2% | 9,211 |
| Shadowflame | 9.5% | 53.9% | 52.6%–55.2% | 5,671 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.9% | 53.2% | 51.8%–54.5% | 5,309 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.6% | 53.8% | 52.2%–55.3% | 3,955 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 4.4% | 53.1% | 51.2%–55.1% | 2,608 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 61% | 49.5% | 49.3%–49.6% | 447,977 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 19% | 49.3% | 49.0%–49.5% | 140,569 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.2% | 50.8% | 50.4%–51.2% | 60,892 |
| No boots | 6.6% | 45.3% | 44.8%–45.7% | 48,839 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.1% | 49.0% | 48.5%–49.6% | 30,469 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 45% | 49.6% | 49.4%–49.7% | 332,891 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 23% | 50.1% | 49.9%–50.4% | 167,271 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 16% | 47.9% | 47.7%–48.2% | 120,249 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 7.4% | 47.9% | 47.5%–48.3% | 54,256 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 49.3% | 49.2%–49.4% | 736,734 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.2% | 45.6% | 42.7%–48.5% | 1,156 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.1% | 44.5% | 40.2%–48.9% | 497 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 0.0% | 43.5% | 36.9%–50.3% | 207 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 66% | 49.9% | 49.7%–50.0% | 475,041 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 11% | 48.6% | 48.2%–48.9% | 78,265 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 6.0% | 50.8% | 50.4%–51.3% | 43,168 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 4.4% | 51.2% | 50.6%–51.7% | 31,457 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 2.2% | 49.6% | 48.8%–50.3% | 15,839 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 60% | 50.9% | 50.7%–51.0% | 406,913 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 9.1% | 49.5% | 49.1%–49.9% | 62,187 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 3.9% | 52.6% | 52.0%–53.2% | 26,408 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 2.3% | 51.3% | 50.5%–52.1% | 15,894 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W E R | 1.6% | 48.8% | 47.9%–49.8% | 10,767 |
| E Q W W W R W E W Q R | 1.4% | 48.1% | 47.1%–49.1% | 9,711 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 36% | 50.6% | 50.4%–50.8% | 269,029 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 57.8% | 57.6%–58.1% | 138,077 |
| Lich Bane | 18% | 50.4% | 50.1%–50.6% | 131,130 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 48.3% | 47.9%–48.6% | 78,433 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 9.6% | 80.7% | 80.4%–81.0% | 71,223 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 3.9% | 54.6% | 54.0%–55.2% | 28,989 |
| Void Staff | 3.5% | 51.8% | 51.2%–52.4% | 25,598 |
| Cosmic Drive | 2.8% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.4% | 20,763 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 1.5% | 50.5% | 49.6%–51.5% | 11,263 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.3% | 53.4% | 52.5%–54.4% | 9,814 |
Questions
What do Sylas Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 27% of 738,769 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, Q, W: 66% of 719,759 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 738,769 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.













































