- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.08
- Games
- 281.0k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 3.8%
- as Mid · any role
Talon Mid, last 30 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Voltaic Cyclosword, Edge of Night; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 281,004 games).
Build
Start
Hp
75% · 50.4% won
Spells
Ig
98% · 49.9% won
Skills
61% · 49.9% won
Items 6.4% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Edge of Night
52.6% won (51.7–53.4) · 12,632 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night6.4%52.6%52% to 53%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance4.8%57.0%56% to 58%
- Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword4.2%53.6%52% to 55%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night3.1%53.9%53% to 55%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.1%58.0%57% to 59%
- Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night2.9%54.1%53% to 55%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker2.5%54.2%53% to 56%
- Hubris › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance1.8%60.3%59% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E61%49.9%166,700
- ››starts W Q WHighest win26%50.4%69,893
- ››starts Q W E4.0%51.8%10,715
- ››starts Q W W2.4%51.6%6,371
- ››starts W Q E2.2%43.7%5,967
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 20%48.4% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 1.3%50.5% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 23%49.3% won
- Swiftmarch Highest win21%52.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 0.7%44.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.3%46.2% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 6.4% | 52.6% | 51.7%–53.4% | 12,632 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 4.8% | 57.0% | 56.1%–58.0% | 9,482 |
| Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.2% | 53.6% | 52.5%–54.6% | 8,239 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 3.1% | 53.9% | 52.6%–55.1% | 6,121 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 3.1% | 58.0% | 56.7%–59.2% | 6,105 |
| Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 2.9% | 54.1% | 52.8%–55.4% | 5,650 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 2.5% | 54.2% | 52.8%–55.6% | 4,891 |
| Hubris › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 1.8% | 60.3% | 58.7%–61.9% | 3,627 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 36% | 49.7% | 49.4%–50.0% | 101,259 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 23% | 49.3% | 48.9%–49.7% | 65,548 |
| Swiftmarch | 21% | 52.3% | 51.9%–52.7% | 57,682 |
| Armored Advance | 11% | 51.2% | 50.7%–51.8% | 31,932 |
| No boots | 5.1% | 37.5% | 36.7%–38.3% | 14,209 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 75% | 50.4% | 50.1%–50.6% | 204,702 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 20% | 48.4% | 48.0%–48.9% | 55,817 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 1.3% | 50.5% | 48.9%–52.2% | 3,496 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 1.0% | 45.8% | 43.9%–47.8% | 2,622 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 98% | 49.9% | 49.7%–50.1% | 276,095 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.7% | 44.3% | 42.2%–46.5% | 2,005 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.3% | 46.2% | 43.0%–49.4% | 942 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 0.2% | 47.4% | 43.4%–51.5% | 578 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 61% | 49.9% | 49.7%–50.2% | 166,700 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 26% | 50.4% | 50.1%–50.8% | 69,893 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 4.0% | 51.8% | 50.8%–52.7% | 10,715 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W W | 2.4% | 51.6% | 50.4%–52.8% | 6,371 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.2% | 43.7% | 42.5%–45.0% | 5,967 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive | 35% | 50.5% | 50.2%–50.8% | 99,421 |
| Eclipse | 28% | 48.9% | 48.6%–49.3% | 79,428 |
| Bastionbreaker | 23% | 52.6% | 52.2%–53.0% | 63,346 |
| Black Cleaver | 22% | 54.4% | 54.0%–54.8% | 62,756 |
| Serpent's Fang | 16% | 50.2% | 49.7%–50.7% | 43,952 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 14% | 54.4% | 53.9%–54.9% | 40,536 |
| Death's Dance | 12% | 57.1% | 56.6%–57.7% | 35,031 |
| Hubris | 9.7% | 55.3% | 54.7%–55.9% | 27,271 |
| Profane Hydra | 9.0% | 51.2% | 50.6%–51.8% | 25,166 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.1% | 54.3% | 53.4%–55.1% | 14,291 |
Questions
What do Talon Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Edge of Night: 5% of 281,004 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.6% win rate.
What skill order do Talon Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 61% of 271,085 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Talon Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 98% of 281,004 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.9% win rate.


















































