- Win
- 53.0%
- ▲2.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.11
- Games
- 149.0k
- a win +22.4 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 0.29%
- as Support · any role
Taric Support, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Winter's Approach, Knight's Vow; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 148,978 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 53.0% won
Spells
Ig
45% · 52.3% won
Skills
34% · 53.9% won
Items 20.9% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Winter's Approach
- Knight's Vow
- Th
59.5%won16% pick - Ba
62.5%won14% pick - Fh
58.5%won13% pick
- Th
44.1%won15% pick - Sv
52.2%won10.0% pick - Fh
46.9%won9.0% pick
62.3% won (61.4–63.2) · 11,341 games
Skill path 21% of games · 55.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow21%62.3%61% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart15%61.2%60% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Knight's Vow5.0%61.6%60% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage2.4%59.4%57% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Thornmail2.3%56.7%54% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Bandlepipes2.0%61.1%58% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail1.4%58.2%55% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W34%53.9%45,248
- ››starts E W Q33%53.9%43,930
- ››starts E W QHighest win6.6%54.9%8,851
- ››starts E Q W5.2%52.1%6,938
- ››starts E W Q4.4%56.6%5,878
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.5%51.7% won
- Health Potion 2.6%51.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 18%52.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%55.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 36%53.5% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win17%53.9% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow | 21% | 62.3% | 61.4%–63.2% | 11,341 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart | 15% | 61.2% | 60.2%–62.3% | 8,121 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Knight's Vow | 5.0% | 61.6% | 59.8%–63.4% | 2,721 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage | 2.4% | 59.4% | 56.8%–62.1% | 1,297 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Thornmail | 2.3% | 56.7% | 53.9%–59.4% | 1,242 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Bandlepipes | 2.0% | 61.1% | 58.2%–64.0% | 1,083 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 1.4% | 58.2% | 54.6%–61.7% | 737 |
| 4th item, of 12,051 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 16% | 59.5% | 57.3%–61.7% | 1,928 |
| Bandlepipes | 14% | 62.5% | 60.2%–64.8% | 1,686 |
| Frozen Heart | 13% | 58.5% | 56.0%–60.8% | 1,603 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 61.1% | 58.7%–63.5% | 1,583 |
| Spirit Visage | 9.8% | 58.0% | 55.1%–60.8% | 1,178 |
| Winter's Approach | 6.6% | 59.0% | 55.5%–62.4% | 795 |
| 5th item, of 903 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 15% | 44.1% | 36.1%–52.5% | 136 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 10.0% | 52.2% | 42.0%–62.2% | 90 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 9.8% | 54.6% | 44.2%–64.5% | 88 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 9.0% | 46.9% | 36.4%–57.7% | 81 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 8.1% | 56.2% | 44.8%–67.0% | 73 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.5% | 50.0% | 36.6%–63.4% | 50 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 52% | 53.8% | 53.5%–54.2% | 77,582 |
| Mercury's Treads | 18% | 52.8% | 52.2%–53.4% | 26,553 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 55.6% | 54.9%–56.3% | 18,490 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 10.0% | 56.4% | 55.6%–57.2% | 14,835 |
| No boots | 7.5% | 38.7% | 37.8%–39.6% | 11,147 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 53.0% | 52.7%–53.3% | 125,539 |
| Control Ward | 3.5% | 51.7% | 50.2%–53.1% | 4,786 |
| Health Potion | 2.6% | 51.9% | 50.2%–53.5% | 3,610 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.8% | 54.9% | 52.0%–57.8% | 1,109 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 45% | 52.3% | 52.0%–52.7% | 66,753 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 36% | 53.5% | 53.1%–53.9% | 53,474 |
| Flash + Heal | 17% | 53.9% | 53.3%–54.5% | 25,633 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.4% | 48.3% | 44.3%–52.3% | 590 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 34% | 53.9% | 53.4%–54.3% | 45,248 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 33% | 53.9% | 53.4%–54.4% | 43,930 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 6.6% | 54.9% | 53.9%–56.0% | 8,851 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 5.2% | 52.1% | 50.9%–53.3% | 6,938 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 4.4% | 56.6% | 55.3%–57.9% | 5,878 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q E R E E E Q R | 21% | 55.8% | 55.1%–56.4% | 25,226 |
| E W Q Q E R E E E Q R | 13% | 55.8% | 55.1%–56.6% | 16,277 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 9.8% | 54.4% | 53.5%–55.3% | 11,953 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 4.2% | 55.4% | 54.0%–56.7% | 5,173 |
| E Q W Q E R E E E W R | 3.5% | 57.3% | 55.8%–58.8% | 4,293 |
| E W Q Q E R E E E W R | 3.1% | 57.5% | 55.9%–59.1% | 3,757 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 45% | 54.1% | 53.8%–54.5% | 66,769 |
| Celestial Opposition | 28% | 51.3% | 50.9%–51.8% | 42,281 |
| Frozen Heart | 28% | 57.2% | 56.7%–57.7% | 41,004 |
| Dream Maker | 17% | 54.8% | 54.2%–55.4% | 24,803 |
| Thornmail | 9.0% | 55.0% | 54.1%–55.8% | 13,445 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.7% | 59.0% | 58.2%–59.8% | 13,017 |
| Spirit Visage | 6.3% | 56.5% | 55.5%–57.5% | 9,429 |
| Bloodsong | 5.8% | 56.5% | 55.4%–57.5% | 8,689 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 4.8% | 58.2% | 57.0%–59.3% | 7,146 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 1.9% | 60.8% | 59.0%–62.5% | 2,874 |
Questions
What do Taric Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Winter's Approach, then Knight's Vow: 8% of 148,978 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 62.3% win rate.
What skill order do Taric Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 34% of 134,639 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taric Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 45% of 148,978 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.3% win rate.











































